Sold2021Tibetan Gilt Bronze Guru PadmasambhavaBeautiful gilt bronze of Tibetan Guru Padmasambhava. Sitting with a vase in hand and a loop for a scepter in his robes. Ornate stamped mark in the base, measures approx 9 1/4" x 5 1/2" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Sino-Tibetan Parcel-Gilt Bronze Deity: PadmasambhavaWell cast, Sino-Tibetan parcel-gilt bronze deity; of Padmasambhava in yab-yum with his Shakti, wearing ornate crowns, and adorned in garlands, holding a bell and dorje implements; Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
2020Qing Dys White Jade Caved Gunyin Holding Vase StatuesQing Dys White Jade Caved Gunyin Holding Vase StatuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty blue and white underglaze red dragon pattern moon holding vaseHeight: 32cm, width: 26cm, weight: 3447 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and white Moon Holding VasePROVENANCE: From collections of Gerald Martin Parmer (1943 - 2019) of Georgia. Private collectors, a medals decorated US Veteran Army, The USA consultant Republic of China and later as a security specSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE MOON HOLDING VASEDimensions: Height: 43 cm, Lenght: 33cm, Width: 20cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Moon Flat Bottle Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in moon vase, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Black Forest bears holding vaseCarved Black Forest bears holding crystal vase. Late 19th century. 13 1/4" h (overall) 9 1/2" h (bear) x 6 3/4" w x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Qing Dynasty Yongzheng sky celadon glaze carvedDimensions: Height: 53cm, Length: 37 cm, Width: 21cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Sky Celadon Glaze Porcelain Moon Holding Vase On Carved Hardwood Stand. The porcelain potted in moon vase, thick andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN NODDING HEAD LADIESChinese. Pair of export porcelain nodding head lady candle holders; mirror image standing figures in ochre and cobalt colored robes with gilt accents, holding vases, and raised on square foliate decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export porcelain figuresPair Chinese Export porcelain figures, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), likely joss stick holders, polychrome decorated female figures standing in mirror image, dressed in long robes and holding vases, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Pine Crane Pattern Holding Moon VaseH:40cm W:29.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Yaozhaogyao Inlaid Silver Holding Moon VaseA Rare Yaozhaogyao Inlaid Silver Holding Moon Vase Size:H:26cm L:19.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong famille rose porcelain vase holding the moonH. 37.5 cm.W. 28.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023Blue-and-white color-drawing gold double-eared vase holding the moonQing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white bucket color depicting golden Canglong Jiaozi pattern double ear holding the moon vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD CATHELIN (FRENCH, 1919-2004)Oil on canvas abstract stillife depicting a vase holding a bouqet of peony, signed and dated lower left 1972, unframed; 31.5"H 25.5"work on stretcher; Provenance: private collection, Paris, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Coral Standing Guanyin; 755.7GLarge Chinese Coral Standing Guanyin holding Lotus Flowers and with a small boy attendant clinging to her skirts and holding her Vase of Compassion; together with a carved and pierced hard wood stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coral figure of a GoddessChinese Coral figure of a Goddess Mid 20th century The figure gazing downward, holding a vase, standing on a lotus on carved wood stand Figure 9 1/2in. (24cm) Figure on stand 11 1/4in. (28.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coral figure of a GoddessMid 20th centuryThe figure gazing downward, holding a vase, standing on a lotus on carved wood standFigure 9 1/2in. (24cm)Figure on stand 11 1/4in. (28.5cm)weighs 670.3grmsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Coral figure of a GoddessMid 20th centuryThe figure gazing downward, holding a vase, standing on a lotus on carved wood standFigure 9 1/2in. (24cm)Figure on stand 11 1/4in. (28.5cm)See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE THANKGA DEPICTING DORJE DROLO, THE WRATHFUL MANIFESTATION OF PADMASAMBHAVA€2,000
774 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Piece Of Tibetan Bronze Gilt Inlaid Turquoise Guru Padmasambhava$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHans AuctionOld material pure ancient beads Lotus Master Dharma instrument three-eyed Dzi beads inlaid 925£500
571 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignAmphora #3718 Figural Vase of Children Holding Hands c1905$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA NORITAKE ART DECO VASE HAND PAINTED GEISHA GIRL HOLDING A FAN, Circa 1925 Circa 1925 with hand$20(3 bids)