Sold2023: Carolina Michaelis DE Vasconcellos. As Cem Melhores Poesisas (Libicas) Da LinguaDescription: Carolina Michaelis DE Vasconcellos. As Cem Melhores Poesisas (Libicas) Da Lingua Portuguesa. Philadelphia:George W. Jacobs: c. 1910Measurement Approximately: 6” H.Material: Paper. NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' SA Gilt Bronze Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' Statue. Height: 12.9"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze & Silver Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De JiA Gilt Bronze & Silver Tibetan Deity 'Da Wei De Jin Gang' Statue. Height: 13.3"See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze gilt statue of Da Wei De in the Qing DynastyH:50cm,L:46cm,W:21cm,60.7斤See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE MOON FLASK VASE PAINTED WITH TWINE PATTERN W"13.5" H:17"大明宣德年制款青花缠ĉSee Sold Price
Sold2016Big Chinese Cloisonne Bowl DaMingXuanDeNianZhi MarkBig Chinese Cloisonne Bowl, with Da Ming Xuan De Nian Zhi Mark. 11 x 11 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017[HEBREW] CALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebreaCALIMANI, Simone. Grammatica ebrea spiegata in lingua italiana composta da Simon Calimani rabbino veneto con un breve trattato della poesia antica, e moderna di essa lingua ebrea.In Venezia : nella stSee Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIERE EN OR, ARGENT ET DIAMANTSentièrement décorée avec sertissage carré orné de diamants taille ancienne d'un poids estimé à 25 cts Poids g 73,00 environSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa daOil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa da Napoli" (Rome 1682, Naples 1730) depicting a post, 58x96 cm, framed 74x112, signed and dated 1720 lower right. On the back of stamp "Ministerio de educSee Sold Price
Sold2016Workshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto daWorkshop from Ferrara Decoratif plate (piatto da pompa), maiolica, diameter:38 cm, ; sgraffito on angoba, LITERATURE: - C. Delange, A. Darcel, Recueil de faiences italiennes des XV, XVI et XVII siecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Slavery] Historic Views of New Bern, NC (Lot of 6)Group of six carte-de-visite (CDV) photographs taken by O.C. Smith in New Bern, North Carolina during the Civil War. The lot includes: 1. Historically important view of an enslaved African American fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ueli Berger, Klaus Vogt, Eleonora Peduzzi-Riva, HeinzDivano modulare mod. DS 600 infinito composto da dieci elementi con struttura in poliuretano e rivestimento in tessuto. Seduta in pelle. Prod. De Sede, Svizzera, 1972 cm 100x260x75; Modulo singolo: cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNative American language.- Nantes (Bernardo de) Katecismo Indico da lingua Kariris, first edition,£3,500
6 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
4 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1876 100 Years of America 1ed Revolution INDIANS Civil War Illustrated Columbus$76(6 bids)
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000