Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon's Pocket Map of Europe. 1811-12Carte des Routes des Postes de l'Empire Francais du Royaume de l'Italie et de la Confederation du Rhin. Tardieu, gravieur des postes Imperiales, 1812. Approximately 50 x 56 1/4 inches, color outlSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCEGino SARFATTI (1912-1985) - ARTELUCE Lampadaire modèle 1051/M, vers 1951, Italie. Laiton, marbre et métal 194 x 21 cm Références : - Catalogue d’exposition, Gino Sarfatti: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 »STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 », Opaline et laiton 128 x 76 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roméo REGA (1904-1968) Guéridon, acier etRoméo REGA (1904-1968) Guéridon, acier et laiton doré, Italie, vers 1970 72 x 120 (Dm) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 TRAVELS to JAPAN VOYAGES THUNBERG AU JAPON 4 volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDVOYAGES C.P. THUNBERG AU JAPON Par le Cap de Bonne-Espérance, les îles de la Sonde, &c. Traduits, rédigés et augmentés de notes considérables sur la Religion, le GouverneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
Sold20231742-42 BIBLE 21 VOLUMES La Sainte Bible IN FRENCH ANTIQUE 18th c.Saci,(L.-ILde). La Sainte Bible Contenant L'Ancien et le Nouveau testament, En Latin et en Francois. Aves des notes pour l'intelligence des endroits les plus difficiles. Nouvelle Ed. 21 volumes. ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo-Armorial DishA Chinese Export Porcelain Pseudo-Armorial Dish 18th Century Diameter 13 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: S. Alberge et Fils Antiquaires, Holland (labeled) Note: A similar dishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ringel d'Illzach,4 Blois Emblems, paint on clothJean-Desire Ringel d'Illzach, France,1847-1916, 4 Hand Painted Tapestries with roped borders, "A MA VIE","CANDIDA CANDIUIS" "COMINVS-ET-EMINVS","NVTRISCO-ET-EXTINGVO", each signed lower right. Note: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE CLOCK GARNITURE SETcomprising a mantel clock and a pair of five-light candelabra; the dial unsigned, the movement with Vincenti et Cie. Medaille d'argent seal; Note: the clock with key; working condition untested and unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacoulet Woodblock - Homme de Menado et MangoustansArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. Celebes Edition: 347/350 Date: 1935 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Merles Et Raisins glassRene Lalique, a Merles Et Raisins glass panel, model 3-B designed circa 1928, frosted and stained, 51cm high, 41cm wide, framed Note: designed for the Presidential Wagon of the Orient ExpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. HARDCOVER PHOTO ALBUM OF CHINA AND JAPANIncluding 44 photos showing Chinese and Japanese. Written note suggests photo album put together in February of 1896. Album size: 27.5 x 35.5 x 4.5cm (10 3/4 x 14 x 1 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold20211914 Rene Lalique et Cie Salamandres bottle1914 R. Lalique et Cie. "Salamandres” clear/frost perfume bottle and stopper, entire surface design of salamanders circling cabochon windows, blue-green patina. Lalique mark. *Note this is the pre-1See Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. Hurley Studio pair of Seahorse candlesticksE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) Studiopair of Seahorse candlesticksCincinnati, Ohio, circa 1905patinated bronzeeach signed "E.T. Hurley Newport KY 1905"each: 4 5/8"dia x 7"hCatalog Note:Newport, Kentucky wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Art Books, Catalog Raisonne, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Volumes Toulouse-Lautrec et Son Oeuvre, Catalog Raisonne, Volumes I -VI consecutive, illustrated, with hard cover with clear dust jackets. Publisher, Collectors Editions, New York 197See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique "Coqs et Plumes" Frosted Glass VaseR. Lalique "Coqs et Plumes" Frosted Glass Vase. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 6.1", Dia- 3.6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absence of a ConditionSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrimee Italie Notes Et Correspondances Hardcover$75
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Campagnes De Crimée D'Italie, D'Afrique, De Chine Et De Syrie 1849-1862$75
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1892 Français Et Russes En Crimée Hardcover Book$25
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1889 Souvenirs De La Guerre De Crimee Hardcover$25
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits de Crimée, 1854 - 1856 Hardcover Book$40
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
4 hrs LeftJasper52Cyrano de Bergerac Edmond Rostand Ed.Kuhns Henry Holt & Co. NY in French 1899 HC$65
2 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCMarc Chagall, Vision de Paris (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87) Verve: Revue$1,375
3 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Marino Marini (1901-1980), "Cavalier et Cheval, Bordure Orange," 1955$200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE D’APPLIQUES À PARCLOSES MIROITÉES, ITALIE, STYLE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€240