Sold2023Crispin V. Lopez Oil on Canvas 1953Image is in good condition. Minor wear to frame. Frame: 29"x25" Image: 24"x18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Crispin V Lopez (Philippine,1903-1985) oil paintingARTIST: Crispin Villafuerte Lopez (Philippines, 1903 - 1985) TITLE: Portrait of Filipino Woman YEAR: 1953 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One minor paint loss by the left edge. Minor craquelure. No vSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISPIN V. LOPEZ (1903 - 1985): VILLAGE SCENE1968; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 29 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISPIN V. LOPEZ: FIELD WORKERS1967; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; 24 x 48 inches; 29 3/4 x 53 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Crispin V. LopezPair of Native Portraits 20 1/2" x 15 1/2" oil on canvas both signed SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.V. Lopez, Filipino, 20th C., 2 Portraits, O/CCrispin V. Lopez, Filipino, 1903-1985, Two Portraits of Peasants, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. {BWEST7210/2} (WK ) Dimensions: 36 x 24 Framed: 41 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020Crispin V. Lopez (1903-1985) FilipinoSTILL LIFE WITH APPLES, 1966, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 12 x 16”, frame 20 ½ x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crispin Villafuerte Lopez (Philippines, 1903-1985) -Crispin Villafuerte Lopez (Filipino, 1903-1985) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1975. Signed and dated. 61x61cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Lopez, oil on canvas, 1942, ex-museumCarlos Lopez, oil on canvas, 1942, ex-museum, Carlos Lopez (American, 1908-1953), "British Gold Coast", signed and titled verso, museum accession label on stretcher, unframed, 26"h x 35"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lopez, Pair of Portraits, Oil on CanvasE. V. Lopez, pair of portraits, both signed, inscribed "Manila" and dated 1952 lower left, both 24" h x 19" w (view), 27" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Crispin LopezCrispin Lopez (Filipino, 1903-1985), Still Life with Flowers and Vases, 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 31'h x 55"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Hugo Vilhelm Qvistorff (1883 - 1953) DenmarkVictor Hugo Vilhelm Qvistorff (1883 - 1953) Oil on Canvas, signed "V. Qvistorff" and dated 1939, piece measures 12 x 16 inchesand 16 x 20 inches w/ frame. Victor Qvistorff is known for Marine, sailingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo V Petersen (Danish 1870 - 1953) Mermaid OilHugo V Petersen (Danish 1870 - 1953) Mermaid Oil on Canvas Painting By Danish Artist Hugo Vilfred Petersen Signed Lower Left Featuring A Mermaid Lying On A Rock Playing With A Lobster In Pale Pastel CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicky Colombet, MauiVicky Colombet(French-American, b. 1953)Mauipigments, oil, alkyd on canvasinscribed verso: 873/00 / Maui / V. Colombet12 x 12 x 1 1/4 in. (30.5 x 30.5 x 3.2 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicky Colombet, Memory From Italy, 2005Vicky Colombet(French-American, b. 1953)Memory From Italy, 2005pigments, oil, alkyd on canvasinscribed verso: "memory from / ITALY." / 11-54-05 / V. Colombet36 x 36 in. (91.4 x 91.4 cm.) Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicky Colombet, Urban LandscapeVicky Colombet(French-American, b. 1953)Urban Landscapeoil, alkyd, wax on canvasinscribed verso: 887/01 / "URban Landscape" / V. Colombet50 x 48 x 1 1/2 in. (127 x 121.9 x 3.8 cm.) Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Ceremony (Chamula V) Oil Canvas PaintingFantastic color and movement, this painting is in fine original condition. We are unable to decipher the artist's name. A clue may be the collector, Dr. Robert Laughlin, was a cultural anthrpologist wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo Oil CanvasAttributed to Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 23 x 19. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: 1940 - 2019. Throughout his career, Francisco ToledSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school: 'Portrait of Frederick V', oil on canvas, 19th C.Full title: French school: 'Portrait of Frederick V', oil on canvas, 19th C. Description: Work: 71 x 50 cm Frame: 85,5 x 60 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil On CanvasSigned Maurice Utrillo V oil on canvas. Old street scene, signed lower right. Possibly "Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo" (1883 - 1955), or after Utrillo. Damage and loss to frame. Height: 36"; Width: 30". ISee Sold Price
Sold2022William Getman, oil on canvas, 1953William Getman, oil on canvas, 1953, William Getman (American, 1916-1972), "But One Rare Hour", signed "Getman" at upper right, 38.5"h x 22.5"w (sight), 39.25"h x 23.25"w (frame) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Yaskil (1894-1987) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1953.Abraham Yaskil (1894-1987) - Flowers, Oil on Canvas, 1953. Signed. 68x54cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CANO. Mario ,Lopez .Oil On Canvas.Signed CANO lr rt .( Mario Lopez Cano 1928 - is active/lives in Mexico.) and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 39"H x 33"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024FELIPE LOPEZ OIL ON CANVAS 2017FELIPE LOPEZ OIL ON CANVAS 2017 Height: 18 in. by Width: 18See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBetsy Dodge Bradley, American (1916-1987), Durham V, 1973, oil on canvas$150
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCarabia ‘Essence of Nature V’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color VI’ Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVan Matino ‘In Living Color V’ Large Original Signed Painting – 48x60$1,000