Sold2023(5) Alice Aznavourian Watercolors(5) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist landscape watercolors, watercolor on paper, each signed, largest framed size 23-1/2" x 29-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Alice Aznavourian Watercolors & Pastels(6) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist watercolors & pastels, still lifes and landscapes, each signed, largest framed size 28-1/2" x 36", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Alice Aznavourian Landscape Paintings(5) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist landscape paintings, oil on canvas, each signed, largest framed size 22-3/4" x 28-3/4, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Alice Aznavourian Watercolors(10) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist watercolors, florals, still lifes, and landscapes, watercolor on paper, most signed, largest framed size, 23" x 19", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(100+) Alice Aznavourian Unframed Watercolors(100+) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist unframed watercolors, watercolor on paper, most signed, largest 22" x 30" sheet, fair to good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Alice Aznavourian Landscape Watercolors(11) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist landscape watercolors, watercolor on paper, each signed, largest framed size 18-1/2" x 24-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Alice Aznavourian Floral Watercolors(7) Alice Aznavourian, 20th-21st C American PA artist floral watercolors, still lifes and florals, watercolor on paper, each signed, largest framed size, 24" x 29", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, "The Yard From Within", by Alice Dalton Brown, watercolor, 19.5" by 59"Painting, "The Yard From Within", by Alice Dalton Brown, watercolor, 19.5" by 59"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Alice SchilleAlice Schille (American, 1869-1955), Untitled (Charleston, South Carolina), watercolor, signed lower left, sight: 13.5"h x 11"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Scott watercolor of black child with catAlice Scott, South Carolina, watercolor of black child with cat. Signed lower right. Inscribed on back referencing the artist, dated 1950. Image appx 5" x 2 3/4", 10 1/4" x 7 1/4" in frame. Pair of EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Harold Murphy, Untitled WatercolorTitle: Untitled. Artist: Alice Harold Murphy (1896-1966) Watercolor, undated. Unsigned. Paper size 13 1/8 x 17 1/8" (33.4 x 43.5 cm). Alice Harold Murphy (1896-1966) Printmaker and painter, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Schille (1860-1955) WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 5 x 5.5 inches Frame Size: 14 x 11 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Alice Schille (1860-1955) AboutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Scott. 5 Works of Old Charleston Street Vendors.Alice Scott. Five Works Depicting Old Charleston Street Vendors. c. 1940-50's. Signed and dated. Watercolor and ink on paper. All in excellent condition. Largest is 6" x 9" image, 10" x 14" frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Alice Ravenel Huger Smith WatercolorBeautiful Alice Ravenel Huger Smith watercolor. 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1876 - 1958. One of the leading artists of the Charleston, South Carolina Renaissance, 1915 toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE KENT STODDARD (Pennsylvania/Connecticut, 1883-1976), Lighthouse on a cliff., Watercolor onALICE KENT STODDARDPennsylvania/Connecticut, 1883-1976Lighthouse on a cliff. Signed lower left “Alice Kent Stoddard”.Watercolor on paper, 10.75” x 14.5” sight. Framed 20”See Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Scott(South Carolina, 1924-2005)Flower Seller's Helper, signed lower right "Alice Scott", ink and watercolor on paper, 5 x 5-1/4 in.; simple wood frame, 8 x 7-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALICE MCCLELLAND (AMERICAN 1921-2009) WATERCOLORALICE MCCLELLAND (AMERICAN 1921-2009) WATERCOLOR WOOD CUT "JUNGLE KING" 2\60 WORK F:22.5 X 19.5" S: 15.5 X 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Valenstein Abstracted Floral WatercolorAlice Valenstein Abstracted Floral Watercolor. Measures 22.5 inches x 27 inches. Window measures 17.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Jones, 20th C. Watercolor of a Deserted BoatAlice Jones, 20th Century Watercolor of a deserted boat in a wooded landscape. Signed lower right. Sight size: 10.5 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE PREBLE TUCKER DE HAAS (1859-1920) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Sailboats on the Water, signed lower left A.P.T. de Haas (Alice Preble Tucker de Haas, New York, Massachusetts, 1859-1920), sight: approx 10.5"h, 15"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Bell Dane Still Life Pasadena WatercolorAlice Bell Dane (1870 – 1930) still life watercolor (Pasadena, CA artist). 4.25″h x 6.5″w. Hand-carved frame 9.5″h x 11.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876-1958) AmericanAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876-1958) American ,Watercolor / Papel Signed Lower Right ,measures 19.5 x 26.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Naylor, "Lake Country"Alice Naylor (Texas, 1892-1974), "Lake Country", watercolor, inscription on verso image: 16 x 22 in., frame: 21.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: a Schertz, Texas collection We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Alice Cooper Re-Enacting A Nightmare After Coming Out Of An Alcoholic'S Rehabilition$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Italian Watercolor Umberto Cacciarelli The Cardinal's Visit - 21.5" In. High$800
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAbu Baker Ibrahim 1925-1977 Malaysian Watercolors 2 YP Chuan, 2 Ilias? 5 Total$100
2 days LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of John MacWhirter (1839-1911) Watercolors$100