Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (b. 1943) Texas (two)VENDOR, color lithograph with hand-drawing?, signed and numbered 1/10 in white pencil, sight 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 42 x 32” with glass; Together with a 1984 color exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, PrintAmado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, Print Titled 'La Mirada'Signed on bottom. Numbered (28/65) on lower left. Two figures, one on each side of picture. Each wearing patterned ponchos. Amado Maurilio Pena, JSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) Danzante en colors, 1983 watercolor on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena, titled and dated (lower edge) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena (b. 1943) New Mexico (four)TITLED, a color lithograph, a color etching and an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed in pencil, sheets 20 x 20”, 18 x 15” & 11 x 20”; all with blind stamps; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO PENA MIXIED MEDIA PAINTINGAmado Maurilio Pena (American b.1943) Southwestern Native American mixed media painting. Measures 41 1/4" x 29 3/4" (sight) and approximately 50" x 39" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurilio Peña "Valle" Embossed EtchingAmado Maurilio Pena (American, b. 1943) "Valley in Nunes," 1982, signature, title, date, and edition # 23 / 45 in pencil in lower margin, embossed etching and aquatint on paper. Plate: 12" H x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)PORTDORA EN TURQUOISE; EN ORO, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 11/65, images 25 x 18" & 24 1/2 x 18", both with blind stamps lower right and left, full margins, framed with glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)WOMAN WITH JAR AND MAN WITH HAT; TWO MEN WITH BLANKETS, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 32/100 & 9/150, images 8 3/4 x 12 1/4" & 9 x 12", both with blind stamps lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Works By Amado PenaThree works by Amado Pena (American, b. 1943), including: two mixed media, depicting Native Americans holding basket; together with lithograph, titled Portatado En Turquesa, and editioned 27/6See Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena on upper right 19 x 29-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) ElAmado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Penco Azul monotype with hand coloring signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena 39 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower center) 27 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on canvas signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (New Mexico b. 1943) Native AmericanAMADO PENA (1943) Native American Silkscreen. Pencil signed edition of 65. 36 x 27 in. Framed. Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been described as capturingSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'LA VIE SAUVAGE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$1,200(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) BOUQUET OF CYMBIDIUM PAPHIOPEDILUM ORCHIDS LAMPWORK STUDIO ART$1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) COMPOUND ROSE BOUQUET WITH ROOT PERSON LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) BEE AND HONEYCOMB OVER WILD ROSES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000
10 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) DAMSELFLY, FORGET-ME-NOTS, AND PICKEREL LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftLakeshore Event Center"20th Century Limited" etching by Bruce McCombs (B. 1943)$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGrouping of Vintage Camel Themed Objects - Group of vintage and antique Camel related articles$100(1 bid)