Sold2023Two Greek Tear Vases, Acquired Athens 1920's 4"H.Two Greek Tear Vases, Acquired Athens 1920's 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Richard Cameo Glass Vases, c.1920Two Richard Cameo Glass Vases, circa 1920 Dimensions: 4.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ginori, San Cristoforo, Two vases, 1920sRichard Ginori, San Cristoforo, Milan, Two vases with handles, 1920s, H. 20.4 cm. Earthenware, white glaze, brownish craquelure. Marked: San Cristoforo signet or RG RICHARD-GINORI S. CRISTOFORO MILANOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulper Art Deco Pottery Handled Flambe VaseFulper Art Deco American Pottery Two Handled Flambe Vase. Circa 1920's. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7-3/4" H x 7" W. Third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 days of end of sale. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Bohemian art pottery vases. c.1900-1920.A group of two Bohemain art pottery vases. c.1900-1920. Both illegibly marked on bottom. ++ Tall Art Nouveau style vase with two tone green glaze and red flowers. 11 3/4"h x 4"w x 4"d. ++ Green and reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zanesville Pottery VasesUp for auction are two vintage studio pottery Vases. A Zanesville 1920's green vase, measures 8 1/2" W x 6" H x 8 1/2" D. The smaller vase measures 3 1/2" W x 8 1/4" H x 3 1/2" D. Weighs 4.1 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Briggle Dragonfly Vase & Rookwood Small BowlTwo art pottery pieces: 1. Van Briggle matte turquoise dragonfly vase, c. 1920s, signed on base; 10 1/4"H, base 3"W; small chip to rim of foot---2. Rookwood light matte blue small bowl, 1939, No. 547,See Sold Price
Sold2015LEGRAS FRENCH ENAMELED GLASS SCENIC VASES C. 1920LEGRAS, FRENCH ENAMELED GLASS SCENIC VASES, C. 1920, TWO, H 9" & 12":Cylindrical glass vases with flared bases, including 1 depicting boats on a lake with trees in the foreground, H.8 3/4", and 1 depiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE 1920ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE, 1920, H 6 1/4":A muted purple glaze about a two-handled vessel. Marked at the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF ROOKWOOD VELLUM POTTERYVASE MARKED 1918, REPAIR TO LIP, CHIPS ALONG BASE. 7" H & VASE MARKED 1920, FOREST SCENE. GOOD CONDITION 4 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE VASESTwo Japanese porcelain vases, the largest decorated with flowers and a blue jay, the other labeled "Nagoya, 1920". Largest: 8.5"h x 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery Elizabeth Lincoln Incised Corseted Vase 1920Rookwood Pottery Elizabeth Lincoln Incised Corseted Vase 1920. Signed. Perfect condition. 7.25"h x 4"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023North Dakota School of Mines Julia Mattson Vase 1920North Dakota School of Mines Julia Mattson Vase 1920. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.75"d x 4 1/8"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moorcroft Pottery, Vases, set of twoMoorcroft Pottery Vases, set of two England, 1920-1935flambe-glazed earthenware 12.25 h x 4.75 dia in (31 x 12 cm) 8 h x 4.875 dia in (20 x 12 cm) Set is comprised of a Flambe Fish vase andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vases, set of twoSteuben Vases, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown Oriental Jade glass, hand-blown Oriental Poppy glass 5 h x 5.625 dia in (13 x 14 cm) 4.875 h x 5.5 dia in (12 x 14 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Niloak (American, active 1909-1946) Two Mission Ware Floor Vases, USA, circa 1910s-1920sNiloak (American, active 1909-1946) Two Mission Ware Floor Vases, USA, circa 1910s-1920s Marbleized clayBoth stamped to undersides: "Niloak"(H: 17 3/4, Dia: 9 1/2 in. (larger))Qty: (2)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo BlanketNavajo BlanketNavy and white checkerboard with orange lines.Tears along seams, wear, stains.Provenance: Acquired by the family in the 1920s.7'1"h x 4'11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moorcroft "Moonlit Blue" Vases, Jar, Cendrier, 4Moorcroft "Moonlit Blue" Two Pottery Vases, a Jar and Cendrier, by William Moorcroft for Moorcroft, circa 1920, each signed "Moorcroft" and stamped "Made in England". Tallest: 6.25" H x 4" Diameter. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vases, set of twoSteuben Vases, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown Aurene glass 6 h x 5 dia in (15 x 13 cm) 6.5 h x 4 w x 3.75 d in (17 x 10 x 10 cm) Set is comprised of a flared waisted vase and a tree trunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery GroupingTwo piece Roseville Pottery Co. grouping, circa 1920's Vista pattern 4" (h) x 8" bowl, and circa 1935 green Velmoss pattern 12 1/2" (h) x 6" vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white porcelain bottle vaseThe vase decorated with two phoenix and auspicious clouds motifs. (H: 9 3/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr. Norman Potter, acquired prior to February 10, 1967Thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Greek Style Pottery Vessels5 Greek style black-figure terracotta pottery vessels. Kotyle with figures with swan, 5"H; olpe with lions and swan, 4 1/4"H; oinochoe with Gorgon and two figures, 5 1/8"H; albastron / vase with deer,See Sold Price
Sold2018Holy land Glass Tear Vial Bottles - Lot of 3Three Holy Land, Roman period Tear-Vial Bottles, circa 100 - 200 AD. All with beautiful iridescent, two with long necks, round bottoms, other is vase like. Dimensions: 3" H; 2-1/8" H ; 1-1/4" H. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben Art Glass Atomizer + Vase, 2 itemsTwo (2) pieces of art glass attributed to Steuben. 1st item: Aurene gold iridescent trumpet form vase, signed "Aurene #346", 5 3/4" H. Early 20th century. 2nd item: Attributed to Steuben, 1920s Art DeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianGreek, Proto-Corinthian piriform aryballos depicting bands and running dogs€190
Oct 10DuMouchellesRookwood Pottery (American) Art Nouveau Style Matte Glaze Vases, 1920-1927, H 10" Dia. 3" 3 pcs$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Josef Rindskopf (Czecholovakian) Corrugated Iridized Colored Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Clara blackware pottery vases decorated with feather motif. 5 3/4"H x 4$50
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Ford Toy Tractor With Farmer Antique 1920's cast iron Ford tractor toy/figurine with moving$20