Sold2022Ed Ruscha, Dutch DetailsEd Ruscha Dutch Details 1971black offset printing on heavyweight white paper 4.5 h × 15 w in (11 × 38 cm) Signed to interior page 'Ed Ruscha'. This work is from the edition of unknSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982), "Red + Blue Deluge," Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" WAlice Baber(1928-1982)"Red + Blue Deluge"Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Baber; titled versoImage/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, who was born in Charleston, Illinois in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (Indian, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "The Pass," Tantric Art, abstract composition in pink, red and black, oil on canvas, signed and dated 62' lower left and titled on reverse. Image: 34" H X 42.75" W; frame: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Red Persian Set with Black Lip WrapsDale Chihuly Red Persian Set with Black Lip Wraps USA, 1989hand-blown glass 11.75 h x 35.5 w x 31.25 d in (30 x 90 x 79 cm) Set is composed of thirteen elements. Etched signature and date to uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford DELANEY: Abstract - M/MBeauford Delaney (1901-1979) watercolor and oil painting on paper abstract in green, yellow and red, signed lower left and dated 1961. [Art: 14 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 21" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depictingFranz Kline (American, 1910-1962) Untitled black ink painting on paper mounted on canvas depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition, pencil signed upper left. 10" H x 12" W. Note: This work belonSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN CHINESE PASTEL ABSTRACTBright colors. Signed with two characters lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 24.5", (Sight) H 22.75" x W 17.5" Condition: Paper somewhat browned. Frame with some rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Hey Guys!Kenny Scharf Hey Guys! 1985acrylic and ink on paper 17.875 h × 11.875 w in (45 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hey Guys! Kenny Scharf 85 Vermont'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Mitchell (1925-1992)American, Pastel‘Untitled’, chalk pastel on paper, vivid blue and red abstract imagery, pencil-signed lower right. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery Inc, New York (see label on reverse). Condition: thisSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MICHAUX OIL ON PAPER 1971HENRI MICHAUX (BELGIAN, 1899-1984), OIL ON PAPER, 1971, H 21", W 29", UNTITLED - 1971:Gilt and black frame; signed lower left. Label: Arwin Galleries, Detroit, 1975. Ex. Estate of John and Carol BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Neri, Gesture Study No. 73Manuel Neri Gesture Study No. 73 1980mixed media on paper 11.56 h × 9 w in (29 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Neri '80'. Provenance: Clars AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roby Dwi Antono, Kira (Black)Roby Dwi Antono Kira (Black) 2021bronze with black patina finish, crystal resin 12 h x 11 w x 9 d in (30 x 28 x 23 cm) Printed signature and number to underside 'Roby Dwi Antono 51/75'. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Copper Red JarLarge Chinese Antique Copper Red Jar with vivid tones of underglaze-copper red, unglazed base, depicting dragons chase cloud; H: 11 in W: 13 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex 50th Anniversary Sea-Dweller Watch (NEW)Rolex 50th Anniversary Sea-Dweller 43mm Watch W/Black Dial & Red Letters (Model: 126600) New in Box W/Papers & Gift Bag - This extremely limited edition Rolex celebrates the 50th Anniversary of the SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, MumpsYoshitomo Nara Mumps 1996gouache, pencil, ballpoint pen and colored pencil on paper 11.5 h × 8.25 w in (29 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right 'Mumps Nara 96'. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara, Don't think 'bout itYoshitomo Nara Don't think 'bout it 1997felt-tip pen, colored pencil and colored crayon on paper 11.75 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Don't think 'bout itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn "Slender Pines" Pastel on PaperWolf Kahn (German/American, 1927-2020) "Slender Pines" pastel drawing on paper depicting a landscape scene, signed center below, housed under glass in a wood frame. Image: 22" H x 29" W; frame: 34.5"See Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Rice Pereira, Untitled (Red, White & Black Gates)Irene Rice Pereira Untitled (Red, White & Black Gates) c. 1954oil on canvas 44 h × 36 w in (112 × 91 cm) The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the artist's nephew, Djelloul MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF (6): DALE CHIHULY GLASS SEAFORM GROUPsgn. and dated on ball; in pink and red with black lip wraps, Seattle, 1994; largest 9.5"h; 18.5"w; 12" d We have detected a tiny flaw in the base of one of the smaller shells Provenance; Rago Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Barbier Neoclassical Scene Pencil on PaperJean Jacques Francois Le Barbier (French, 1738-1826) Neoclassical French old master drawing, pencil and wash on paper, depicting a pastoral scene with shepherds and goats. Sight 11" H x 9.75" W. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Black and White Copper Red JarChinese Black and White Copper Red Jar; H: 9 in W: 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
BonhamsJohn Frederick Lewis, RA, POWS (British, 1804-1876) A Spanish girl 12 x 9in (30.5 x 23cm) (sight)$700