Sold20231994 BBP Pottery BowlBeaumont Brothers Pottery is approx 6 1/4" in diameter and 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Artman Signed Pottery Art BowlRon Artman (B.1968) signed large ceramic pottery art bowl. Dated 1994. Signature on underside. Good condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures 7.5" tall, and 11.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Payupki Small Polychrome Pottery BowlPayupki Small Polychrome Pottery Bowl 2 1/4 x 6 1/2 in. diam. Gene Lang, Littleton, CO, 1994. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polacca Polychrome Pottery BowlHopi Polacca Polychrome Pottery Bowl 4 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. diam. Gene Lang, Littleton, CO, 1994. The Collection of Gordon and Zanne Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenMonumental Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-18.75" x H-5.5".Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hohokam Black on white pottery bowl51/4" x 2 3/8" Hohokam Black on white pottery bowl - Mimbres, New Mexico from the Kirk Whaley Collection (1912-1994)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenLarge Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-10" x H-6".Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenVery Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-10.75" x H-7.25".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hohokam Pottery Bowl51/4" x 23/4" Hohokam Pottery Bowl – Mimbres, New Mexico from the Kirk Whaley Collection (1912-1994)See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Artist Signed Glazed American Pottery BowlHandcrafted blue-gray bowl with a rippled edge. Artist's engraved signature on base. Issued: 1994 Dimensions: 2.5"H x 5.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Leshe Greene, American (b.1957), 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992,Melissa Leshe Greene American (b.1957) 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992 Two polychrome pottery bowls Both inscribed verso. Signed dated and titled. Biography from the SmithsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delaware Pottery Hope NJ Batter Bowl BBP Pie PlateBatter Bowl is apprx 9 1/4" in diameter and 5 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Group of Dorris Xerxes Gordy Salt Glazed Pottery VasesA group of (4) Dorris Xerxes Gordy (American, 1913-1994) salt glazed ceramic pottery vases including two bouquet vases, a bowl vase and a double handled amphora. Each marked 'D.X. Gordy' or 'Gordy's PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Puebloan pottery vesselsFive works: A Livia Roxanne Panteah Zuni bowl 20th Century; Zuni Signed and dated to underside: Livia Roxanne Panteah / Zuni / -1994- With brown fineline star burst pattern on a buff ground 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilia Castillo Plata Pura Silver Fish Bowl 1994Emilia Castillo Mexican art pottery rectangular dish in the circular fish motif with applied silver fish and rim on the inside and outside of the bowl over a blue mat glaze, marked on base Emilia CastSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of various Studio Pottery,A collection of various Studio Pottery, A collection of various Studio Pottery, to include: two David Lloyd Jones (1928-1994) stoneware items, a bowl and a jar, 12.5cm and 14cm diameter; Maureen RothsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Folk Art Pottery LotSouthern Folk Art Pottery Lot all are in mint condition and signed, 1996 Ben Owen III Bowl, Darell Adams vase blue, two Darell Adams candle holders one in blue and Moutian Gold Gordy glaze, 1994 DarelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary PotteryContemporary pottery, in the manner of the Creek Indians, both in design and method, signed by artist, Rick Bowman, dated 6-2-1994, shallow clay bowl, 2.75"h x 6.75"d. Contemporary potter jar, traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art PotteryRacoon, marked Pigeon Forge Pottery, D. Ferguson; gray/blue 3 1/2" plate, marked BBP 1991, Blue 3" diameter bowl, unmarked; Small unmarked 2 1/2" Raku vase. PF-60, A, B, C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of Porcelain & PotteryMixed Lot of Porcelain & Pottery, includes Adams Lancaster dinnerware, Harvard demitasse (RICH3126/lot)(WT) Dimensions: Mug 5" H, Kate Williams 1994 Bowl "Portia R.B. Bernarda, Portugal" 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Ruyao" celadon pottery bowl, Northern Song dynasty (960 - 1127)The piece is damaged. It is covered by a cracked celadon glaze in a blue hue that is concentrated in the folds and is lighter at the ends. The bowl is perfectly molded on a circular base that expandsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 7/8" x 2 1/8" Pottery Bowl, found in Cross Co., Arkansas$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), footed studio pottery bowl with handles, glazed$50