Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Hexagonal perforated pottery casket, handle decorated with doves. . Cm 29,00 x 21,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XIX SECOLO Pottery fruit bowl with lion handles.VENETO XIXth CENTURY Pottery fruit bowl with lion handles. . Cm 14,00 x 34,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO Pair ofPair of armchairs in lacquered and partially gilt-wood decorated with chinoiserie. . Cm 54,00 x 95,50 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Marble fountainITALY 17th CENTURY Marble fountain decorated with the lion's face in the center. Marble. Cm 75,00 x 75,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DI OUDENAARDE DEL XVIII SECOLO Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in18TH CENTURY OUDENAARDE MANUFACTURING Tapestry depicting a forest landscape with peacock in the foreground and construction in the background, within a border decorated with motifs of intertwined flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLACCA IN MOSAICORaffigurante personaggio greco dentro riserva con doppia cornice in marmo nero del Belgio e diaspro di Sicilia manifattura siciliana XIX secolo h cm 67 x 67See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DELLA SECESSIONE DI MONACO (FINE DEL XIX SECOLO) Stormy landscape.MUNICH SECESSION ARTIST (LATE 19TH CENTURY) Stormy landscape. Oil on canvas . Cm 136,00 x 103,00. Signed lower leftProvenance: Private collection, Koln; Private collection, Italy. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji Period$600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of baluster form decorated£60
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Painted Pottery Handled Jar, Neolithic Period, Majiayao Culture, Banshan Type$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "Opal Lake" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Ed Diers$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery "The Old Road" Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Lenore Asbury$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. Coyne$600(1 bid)