Sold2022Original 1960s Greyhound Travel Poster Washington DCAnonymous - USAGreyhound - Washington D.C.Offset ca. 196039.7 x 29.9 in. (101 x 76 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) on linen, small edge tears, minor airbrushing in the margins #USA #TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster WashingtonKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA Jets - WashingtonOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAR EAST BY SAS - ORIGINAL 1960'S TRAVEL POSTER - OTTOFAR EAST BY SAS - ORIGINAL 1960'S TRAVEL POSTER - OTTO NEILSEN FUN MONKEY ART!! Original 1960's Travel Advertising poster (24 1/4" x 39") Poster has some border wear, corner bend and slight surface wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Chicago Travel Poster United Air GalliGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Chicago Offset ca. 1960 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and creasing at the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1960s TWA Travel Poster DAVID KLEIN ArtKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - IrelandOffset ca. 196540.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A) minimal tears and creases at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Swiss Travel Poster Bettmeralp WallisAnonymous - SwitzerlandBettmeralp (Wallis)Photo/Offset ca. 196540.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: A. Trüb, AarauCondition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creasing and staining at the right eSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Vintage Original 1960s Delta Airlines Travel Posters14 Vintage Original 1960s Delta Airlines Travel Posters - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRILSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Original Vintage 1960s Japan Travel PostersVarious Artists Japan (3 Posters) Offset ca. 1968 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) minor dust/dirt at the top, two other Japan posters very slightly smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Original 1960s United Disneyland Travel Poster HipGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - Disneyland (Hippo) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1960s Bermuda Scooter Travel PosterZdinak Pan Am - Bermuda (Couple on Scooter) Offset ca. 1960 42.1 x 27.5 in. (107 x 70 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small tears and minor creasing at the edges #USA #Bermuda #TravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s San Francisco Travel Poster GalliGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009United Air Lines - San FranciscoOffset ca. 196040.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) on linen, minimal tears and creasing at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Hawaii Airline Travel Poster FERNIE ARTFernie, John A. 1919 -American Airlines - HawaiiOffset ca. 196039.3 x 29.9 in. (100 x 76 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+/A-) on linen, small tears and minor creasing at the edges, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1960s Sicily Italy Travel PosterArtass (Studio) Sicilia Offset ca. 1965 39.3 x 27.1 in. (100 x 69 cm) Printer: Saiga, Genova Condition Details: (A-) minimal tears and creases at the edges #Italy #TravelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Swiss Ski Travel Poster SorenbergBurkhardt (Photo)SörenbergPhoto/Offset 196540.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: Brügger AG, MeiringenCondition Details: (A-) needle holes at the top and bottom edges #Switzerland #Travel #Ski #See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA London Travel Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - LondonOffset ca. 1965102 x 63 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A-/B+) small edge tears, tiny losses and minor browning at the top and upper left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Portugal Travel Poster David KleinKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - PortugalOffset ca. 196539.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minor horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the top edge from tape oSee Sold Price
2019INDIA - ORIGINAL 1960-S AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER - RARETitle: 474 Description: INDIA - ORIGINAL 1960-S AIR FRANCE TRAVEL POSTER - RARE ABSTRACT ART. Reserve: $140.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Spain Travel Poster ConstellationKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - SpainOffset ca. 195839.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, slight horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s Air France PARIS Travel Poster VILLEMOTVillemot, Bernhard 1911 - 1989Air France - ParisLithograph 196739.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Courbet, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linen #France #Travel #Air France #Airlines #Paris #EiffelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s DAVID KLEIN TWA Travel Poster Kansas CityKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - Kansas City Offset ca. 1965 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho in USA Condition Details: (A-) tiny tears and minimal browning at the upper left and top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1960s San Francisco United Travel Poster GALLIGalli, Stanley Walter 1912 - 2009 United Air Lines - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1960 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) on linen, minimal edge tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1960s San Francisco Travel PosterKoslow, Howard 1924 -San FranciscoOffset 196437.7 x 25.1 in. (96 x 64 cm)Printer: Penn Prints, New YorkCondition Details: (A-/B+) minor water staining along the lower right edge, bucklingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Washington D.C. Greyhound Bus Travel PosterVintage 50's / 60's travel poster for Greyhound. Washington D.C. design depicting a family on the steps of the capitol building.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1960s German Ski Travel PosterGrave, HeinzSicher zum Ziel (Deutsche Bundesbahn)Offset 196233 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm)Printer: WERCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the top edgeSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage 1950's Gerber Bros. Seattle Ski Poster - Climber in Photo$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRod Ruth (American, 1912-1987) for Greyhound Travel Poster Ca. 1960s, "Colorado", H 38" W 28"$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Travel Poster La Vallee du Grand Morin Crecy - La Chapelle by Charles Halle$600
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Martha's Vineyard Travel Poster by John Held Jr. 1934 Railroad$7,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Peugeot Motorcycle Poster by Couronne Man and Woman Medium c1960$600
3 days LeftJasper52Sas Airlines - Middle East - Art By Nielsen (1960) 25x39.5 US Travel Poster LB$240
3 days LeftJasper52Kaiser Karls-Bad - Art By Josef Dominicus (1925) 23.625x36 German Travel Poster$220