Sold2023Love Story by Erich Segal. Signed Book Club Ed. NY: Harper & Row, 1970Love Story by Erich Segal. Book Club Edition. NY: Harper & Row, 1970. Inscribed by the author on the front free-endpaper. Very good condition. Hinges sound, uncracked. Pages are tight and clean. GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr.[CIVIL RIGHTS]. KING, Dr. Martin Luther, Jr. (1929–1968). Strength to Love. New York: Harper & Row, 1963. 8vo. Original publisher’s black cloth, gilt-lettered spine. Provenance: Claude WyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND CAST SIGNED BOOK 1936Extremely RARE Gone With The Wind 1936 Club Book signed by the Author and ENTIRE cast. Every signature has been authenticated. In 1926 Margaret Mitchell began writing Gone With the Wind. Perched at anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Love Bangle, with ScrewdriverA 1970's vintage 18K yellow gold Cartier love bangle bracelet, signed Aldo Cipullo; inner circumference measures 6-1/2 inches (16-1/2 cm); weight 40.9 g. Signed 1970 Cartier; Stamped LOVE 18K Aldo CipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Author signed book titled "Young Man Luther / A Study in Psychoanalysis and History" by Erik H.Author signed book titled "Young Man Luther / A Study in Psychoanalysis and History" by Erik H. Erikson, first edition, published by Norton & Company NY 1958, with original dust jacket. Inscribed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHILDREN'S STORY BOOK "THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS"Drawings by Margaret Evans Price. Stetcher Litho, Rochester, N.Y. 1917. 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana The American Dream Portfolio, 1997Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) The American Dream Portfolio, 1997 Screenprints on wove paper in leather-bound book ed. 53 of 395 22.5 x 17.5 x 1.75 (in) Signed in pencil Robert Indiana, lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding aPortrait of a young boy by Robert Street, American, 1796-1865, young boy in garden setting holding a book, signed lower left, R. Street 1862, in gilt frame, canvas is 28" by 24", relined, ex David M.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor painting, an elegant dressed seated lady signed H. Ellbare (?), lady with bonnet seatedWatercolor painting, an elegant dressed seated lady signed H. Ellbare (?), lady with bonnet seated in fancy side chair in a black dress holding a book, signed & dated, 1820, wood frame with gilt linerSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MCNEIL (AMERICAN, 1908 - 1995).Oil on canvas. "Shifting Love". 1981. Signed, titled, and dated verso. CIBA-GEIGY Corporation label verso. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48.25" high x 38" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Signed Lithograph, 1965 Ed 2 / 150Signed color lithograph titled "The Cosmic Rays Resuscitating the Soft Watches," displayed at Phyllis Lucas Gallery, Ed. 2/150. Copyright Sidney Z Lucas [Art: 24 x 32 inches; Frame: 30 1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 6 vintage kids books including: "Christmas A Book Of Stories Old and New" selected byGrouping of 6 vintage kids books including: "Christmas A Book Of Stories Old and New" selected by Alice Dalgliesh and illustrated by Hidegard Woodward - published by Scribner's NY 1934 - very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 15 Rochester NY area books, most by Arch Merrill, including 5 pencil signed "ArchGrouping of 15 Rochester NY area books, most by Arch Merrill, including 5 pencil signed "Arch Merrill" - 1940-50's. Most in very good condition, some with original dust jackets. Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Smith Signed Pr Of Upholstered Club ChairsNice lines and fabric, comfy and sturdy. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 32" w x 39" dSee Sold Price
Sold20241861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly1861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly A rare collection of 19th-century newspapers from Frank Leslies Illustrated Newspaper. The issues found in this collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady,Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady, 1950-70, signed illegibly but probably Segal. Total frame size 16" x 9 1/2". Very good condition housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Autograph letter signed ('With lots of love, Jo'), to Emily ('Dear Emily'), [n.p....ROWLING (J.K.) Autograph letter signed ('With lots of love, Jo'), to Emily ('Dear Emily'), thanking her for her letter in which the teenager described how reading the Harry Potter books helped her menSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLOSE, Chuck. Woodcut in Colors "Alex" (Alex Katz)1991. Ed. of 75. Pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 26/75 lower left. Published by Pace Editions. Chuck Close (American, b. 1940). From a Rockland County, NY collection; previously Pace PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREEMAN, Eric. Oil on Canvas "Shift" 2007.Signed, titled and dated verso. Eric Freeman (American, b. 1970). From a Brooklyn, NY home. - Dimensions: 72" high x 72" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER. Pair Of 2 DoorCabinets. A rare pair. Circa 1970. Signed on interior. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
161 Lots AwayJasper521880s PAUL & VIRGINIA B.PIERRE antique SIGNED BINDING NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION$70
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Rare Italian Capodimonte Hand Painted Bisque Porcelain Figurine Group, signed$1,200
65 Lots AwayJasper521880 ALADDIN or the WONDERFUL LAMP by McLOUGHLIN BRO'S NY antique childrens book$220
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1852 Uncle Toms Cabin 1st Cruikshank Illustrated ed Beecher Stowe Slavery RARE$1,350(7 bids)