Sold2018Browning 12 Gauge Semi-AutoBrowning 12 gauge semi-auto. Made in Belgium.Serial no. 569See Sold Price
Sold1960 Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter - Engraved, (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - 49894The Italian date code "XVI" on this Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter Grade semi-automatic shotgun reflects a production date of 1960. SPECS: Two-tone black/ silver nitride alloy receiver with etch engravedSee Sold Price
Sold202140210: German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol.German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 6639 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&See Sold Price
Sold202140206: German DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. SGerman DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 591 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&perioSee Sold Price
Sold202140213: Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. D14037, 9mm caliber, 4 3/4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish. MASee Sold Price
Sold201622k Gold Multi Color Gemstone Wide Band RingMETAL: 22k gold. MEASUREMENTS: ring size - 6 3/4, ring is 9mm wide, with engraved rim sides, reading " Destiny. The power that spins the life" GEMSTONES: rose cut multi color gemstones. MARKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Husky Hi-Power Inc. Porcelain Pump Sign TAC 9.25Husky Hi-Power Inc. Single Sided Porcelain Pump Plate Sign (Rare Small Version) TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field. Sign has tiny wear spot onSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "MINI" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. A bright and brilliant example of this seldom seen Circa 1950's Porcelain "Mini" Pump Plate from Husky Hi Power Gasoline, a product of Husky Oil Company, Cody, Wyoming. Sign features unique HuskySee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. Extremely scare and very rare CA. 1940's Porcelain Service Station Sign for Husky Hi-Power. This is the only example of this sign we have ever sold, a very unique double-side piece that's slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is maker-marked T-63. An extremely clean example of this porcelain pump plate from Husky advertising Hi Power Gasoline. Sign features excellent Husky script as well as iconic Husky dog graphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Husky Hi Power SS Porcelain Pump Plate Sign TAC 9Husky Hi Power Single Sided Porcelain Pump Plate Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field. There's a small chip along lower right hand corner gromSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SSP. A beautiful example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate for Husky Hi Power Gasoline, a product of Husky Oil Company, Cody, Wyoming. Sign features the iconic Husky Dog graphic as well as HusSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUSKY HI POWER GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Outstanding Sign with the amazing Husky graphic. The piece shows overall excellent color, gloss, and graphics. The sign has minimal areas of light staining, as well as, minimal surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Husky Hi-Power Globe 13.5"2 lenses in an original Capco plastic body. The lenses have good color. They show areas of light wear and some small flaws. The body has no cracks but does show some wear and a chip at the bottom unioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boyle-Dayton "Aero-Pump" Blind Curb Pump.The Boyle Dayton gas pump is in what looks to be original paint with a Hi-Power Hecco decal. The slide is locked up and can not be moved down so it is uncertain what is on the inside. Slide also has dSee Sold Price
Sold20212005 Press Pass Aaron Rodgers Power Pick Auto Rookie2005 Press Pass Aaron Rodgers Power Pick Auto Autograph Rookie Card RC PSA 8 /250See Sold Price
Sold202140244: Cased Kimber Rapide Black Ice Semi-Automatic PisCased Kimber Rapide Black Ice Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. KF94254, 10mm caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed Tru-Glo day night sights. Stainless steel finish&periodSee Sold Price
Sold202140209: Russian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional VRussian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional Variation Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 11838, 7.62 x 25mm Tokarev caliber, 4 1/2-inch barrel, blued finisSee Sold Price
Sold202140243: Boxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic PisBoxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 62E000536, Multi-Cal., 6 1/4-inch barrel. Black matte finish. Textured composite pistSee Sold Price
Sold202140240: Unertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic PisUnertl Ordnance Tactical 1911 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. U0C0063, .45 ACP caliber, 5-inch barrel with fixed UOC / H3 front and rear sights. Right sidSee Sold Price
Sold202140225: Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Boxed and Customized Colt Government Model Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 284908-C, .45 caliber, 5-inch barrel with Giles .45 Shop custom full-solid rib &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Watch Chains with SignetsConsisting of 2 pieces watch chains, silver and 14 krt. gold, with signets, in which family coat of arms, portraits and initials are engraved in semi-precious stone and watch keys, longest 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SWAROVSKI 2013 LTD ED LUMINATED CHRISTMAS STARLimited edition 2013 luminated Christmas star with power cord, engraved number 280/500, includes brochure, instructions, certificate of authenticity, gloves, and boxes. Measures 10.75 x 10.5 x 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matched Pair of 1840-1860 Double Barrel Dueling PistolsFabulous pair cased engraved dueling pistols or derringers marked Lott. Exceptional conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsHUSKY HI-POWER GASOLINE "LARGE" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.$1,500
3 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL 3PIECE PERSIAN ARMOUR CHISELED & INLAYED HELMET (KULAH KHUD) SHIELD & HAND GUARD$1,225
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Jeweled Vermeil Silver & Baccarat Hand Engraved Cruet Set$2,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsAtlas.- Jamieson (Alexander) A Celestial Atlas, comprising a Systematic Display of the Heavens in a£600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHobbes (Thomas) Leviathan, second edition, Printed for Andrew Crooke, 1651 [i.e.1678].£750
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Allsopp & Allsopp Art Deco Platinum Jade & Diamond Necklace$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNCE Pro Cab DCC Control System with Additional Components$100(2 bids)
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 40MM DAYTONA COSMOGRAPH WHITE 116520 BOX WARRANTY MINTY$25,500
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000(1 bid)