Sold2020Raoul M. de Longpre, Roses and Lilacs, gouache/wcRaoul Maucherat de Longpre (French 1859-1911), "Roses and Lilacs," gouache and watercolor, signed lower right, Sight: 20" x 27"; Frame: 26 3/4" x 33 1/2". Very good condition. Retains original gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Large Flowered Roses (Hybrid Tea)" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Cluster Flowered Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Miniature Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosanne Sanders Original Watercolor Roses BotanicalRosanne Sanders, "Shrub Roses" watercolor, 10" signed RDS, original artwork used by the Franklin Mint to create the porcelain collector plate for the Royal National Rose Society Majesty of Roses SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susan Dorazio (20th Century)Susan Dorazio (20th Century), (6) original watercolors. Dog subjects.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Watercolor of Rose & ButterfliesThis lovely original watercolor was part of An English Album of Botanical Watercolors with Butterflies and Moths completed in London circa 1825. Each watercolor is on card and mounted to tinted paperSee Sold Price
2021Patricia Govezensky- Original Watercolor "Rio DeArtist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original Watercolor. Title: Rio De Janeiro beach. Size (Unframed): 14" x 11". Size (Framed): 24" x 21". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris O'Klein signed original watercolor "Naughty DogsBoris O'Klein signed original watercolor "Naughty Dogs of Paris" image 10 3/4" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Moss Rose Watercolor 1840sMoss Rose Watercolor 1840s. C1840 original watercolor moss rose in a period gold leaf frame. Watercolor in VGC and frame nicely worn. Total framed size is approximately 5 1/2" x 6". Please note that tSee Sold Price
Sold2019C1820 original watercolor of a dog and rabbitTitle: C1820 original watercolor of a dog and rabbit Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 6" x 8 1/2". Provenance: In an 18thc frame Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withiSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period goldC 1830 original watercolor of a rose in a period gold leaf frame Dimensions: Total framed size is approximately 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance/Additional Information: Written at the top "Fear God and keepSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1840 original watercolor of a roseTitle: C1840 original watercolor of a rose Dimensions: Total framed size is 3 3/4 x 5 3/4". Provenance/Additional Info: In a circa 1900 gold frame Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.00 to anywhere wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Signed Original Watercolor "Le Puits de Millet"DESCRIPTION: A french signed original watercolor "Le puits de Millet" painting on paper depicting a french Provence landscape with a countryside house and a primaveral garden scene with a water well.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor Signed Matilda de SilvaOriginal watercolor depicting sailboat, signed by artist Matilda de Silva in lower left corner. Measures approx 18 inches tall 21 1/2 inches wide. Professionally framed and matted. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbie Rose Original Watercolor Herbie Rose Original Watercolor on paper measures 17x22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor Saint Bernard Dog Framed 8 x 8.75Original Watercolor Saint Bernard Dog Framed 8 x 8.75: A nice original watercolor of a St. Bernard. Framed and measures 10 x 10. Watercolor is on board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Watercolor Painting of Hunting Dog & PheasantOriginal Unsigned Framed Watercolor Painting of Hunting Dog and Pheasant. Very light wear on frame. Frame approx. 23.5 in. H x 26.5 in. W. Visible approx. 14.5 in. H x 17.5 in. W. Weight: 6.7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDMUND CALDWELL (1852-1930) WATERCOLOR 1891EDMUND CALDWELL (1852-1930) WELL EXECUTED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR 1891 OF A DOG WITH A BEETLE CLIMBING ON HIS BACK FRAME 25.5" X 21" WITH SIGHT 12" X 9"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLucien-Victor Guirand de Scevola Portrait of a Lady 1900 Watercolor and Pastel$10