Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Various Artists Original Theater PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Various Artists. Each piece is described as follows: Scott mckowen - The Moliere Comedies - 1989 Offset Lithograph 22" x 14" Unsigned Offset Lithograph PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros Posters 2005-2009 Official PostersArtist: Various Artists Title: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros Posters 2005-2009 Official Posters Description: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros Posters 2005-2009 Official Posters. A bundled assortmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2010-2014 Official PostersArtist: Various Artists Title: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2010-2014 Official Posters Description: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2010-2014 Official Posters. A bundled assortment of 5 pieces inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2015-2019 Official PostersArtist: Various Artists Title: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2015-2019 Official Posters Description: Bundle- 5 Assorted Roland Garros 2015-2019 Official Posters. A bundled assortment of 5 pieces inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Original US World War II Posters LARGE SIZE + 1Various ArtistsWorld War II (4 + 1 Posters)Offset ca. 1942Condition Details: (B/B-) incl 5 posters, 2 in the largest format 60x40 in./152x101 cm, -Flag Banner- 17x100 in./43x255 cm, -War Stamps- 10x60See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Pearson's, New York Sunday Journal & WorldArtist:Various Title:Unframed 4 Pearson's, 4 New York Sunday Journal, & 9 New York Sunday World Monthly Magazine Assorted Poster Prints Date:c. late 19th early 20th century Medium:various prints on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS LETTER N ARTISTS SET #2Laura Nyro - Time And Love / The Man Who Sends Me HomeLabel:Columbia - 4-45041Format:Vinyl, 7", 45 RPM, Single, PROMO - Sandy Nelson - Teen BeatLabel:Original Sound - OR-5 - Jack Nitzsche - The LoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Pretenders Concert PosterThe Pretenders concert poster, March 13, 2017, Austin City Limits Moody Theater, Austin, TX., original 4 color silkscreen print on cream paper, Chuck Sperry artist signed and numbered 274/300, 32" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Modern Posters 1890 AuthenticBundle- 4 Assorted Modern Posters 1890 Authentic Lithographs. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: ARTHUR A. ORR The Studio Almanac 11.5" x 8.25" Lithograph 1897 Multicolor, Green; Paper size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Architectural PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Architectural Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: LE CORBUSIER Realisations Et Projets 39.25" x 27.5" Poster 2017 Modernism Black & White; Paper size: 39.25 x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (4) ASSORTED ARTWORK VARIOUS ARTIST SIGNEDLOT (4) ASSORTED ARTWORK VARIOUS ARTIST SIGNED ILLEGIBLE FROM THE ESTATE OF HOLMES SMITH (1863 - 1943 MISSOURI), 19TH C., LARGEST 10" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTERS - LOT OF 4ASSORTED ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTERS - LOT OF 4 Assorted original movie posters to include 1984 Starman original movie poster, 1985 Creature original movie poster, 1986 Space Camp one sheet original movieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Prints by Various Artists [Girls, Women]Four (4) assorted prints by various artists, including Fletcher Martin (California, Colorado 1904-1979), after James Abbott McNeill Whistler (Massachusetts, England, France 1834-1903), and Francis D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Etchings by Various Artists [Landscape]Four (4) assorted etchings by various artists. Two (2) signed in pencil lower right. Smallest measures 7.625-in. x 5.625-in. sheet size, largest 14.875-in. x 11-in. sheet size. All in G/VG condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Woodcuts by Various Artists [Landscape]Four (4) assorted Woodcuts by Various Artists. Three (3) signed in pencil lower right. Two titled and numbered in pencil. Smallest measures 10.375-in. x 15.75-in. sheet size, largest 19-in. x 11.875-iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Etchings by Various Artists [Landscape]Four (4) assorted etchings by various artists (George Alphonse Sinor, Kim Terell, John Jameson and Frederick Hunter). All signed in pencil lower right. Smallest measures 11.5-in. x 8.125-in. sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Ben Shahn Authentic PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Ben Shahn. Each piece is described as follows: Ben Shahn - Atelier Mourlot - 1970 Lithograph 28" x 21" Unsigned Lithograph Paper Size: 28 x 21 inches (71.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle- 4 Assorted Raoul Dufy Mini PostersThis is a bundled assortment of 4 Posters by Raoul Dufy. Each piece is described as follows: Raoul Dufy - Le Violin Rouge - Offset Lithograph 9.5" x 12.5" Unsigned Offset Lithograph Paper Size: 9.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Fernando Botero Assorted PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Fernando Botero Assorted Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: FERNANDO BOTERO La Cama II 24" x 19.5" Poster 1999 Contemporary Brown, Yellow Woman; Paper size: 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Prints by Various Artists [Animals]Four (4) assorted etchings/lithograph by various artists (two by W. J. Graham, Ralph McLellon and Rhea Ormond). All signed in pencil lower right. Smallest measures 14-in. x 11-in. sheet size, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Swiss Poster Geissbuhler Domenic K. 1988ORPHEUS. Karl Domenic Geissbuhler (Swiss, b.1932) artist designer. Original modernist advertising theater design poster for the Zurich production of ORPHEUS, hand-signed in ink by the artist / designeSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Four WWII Posters Largest 29 1/8 x 20* A Group of Four WWII Posters various artists comprising 4 examples of Smash Japanese Aggression. Largest 29 1/8 x 20 inches. Estimate $60-80 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the IndianapolisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsDRAGONS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolor,mascara, painting Series of paintings "Stevenson "Heather Ale"" Litvinov Oleg$95
6 days LeftJasper52Watercolor ,mascara, painting The vision of John the Evangelist Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich$140