Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Bouquet a laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Bouquet a la Pomme'' (Bouquet with Apple) 1956 Madoura Ceramic Plate 10''x10''. Madoura Plein Feu impressed mark on verso. From the unnumbered edition of 400. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Vase Au Bouquet, glazed ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973), Vase Au Bouquet, (A.R. 303), white earthenware ceramic plate with black oxide, colored engobe and glaze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 9.75 inches in diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "VISAGE A LA GRILLE" CERAMIC CHARGERPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage à la Grille, 1956. Ceramic charger stamped on reverse “Empreinte Originale de Picasso” and “Madoura Plein Feu.” Edition of 100, Measures 16 1/2 " (41See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Masque(A.R. 310), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Masque(A.R. 310), 1956 white earthenware ceramic plaque with colored engobe and glaze inscribed K121, Edition Picasso, Madoura, and numbered 157/300 (verso) 8 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 Madoura tile MasquePicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 311) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 15/16 x 7 15/16 inches; 202 x 202 mm., numbered 48/250, inscribed Edition Picasso aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1956 ceramic tile Mask (AR 310)Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), Masque (A.R. 310) 1956, painted and partially glazed white ceramic tile, 1956, 7 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches; 200 x 200 mm., numbered 74/250, inscribed Edition Picasso, K.12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de Faune Tourmenté (A.R. 320), 1956 ceramic plate, painted in colors and partially glazed stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Tetes (AR 368)", ca. 1956 earthenware ceramic pitcher with white glaze and black oxide base marked "Edition Picasso" and stamped "Edition Picasso" and "MadouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Two Dancers" Ceramic PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura "Two Dancers" (Deux danseurs) (AR 380), 1956 Ceramic Plater. Edition of 450. The ceramic round/square plate is made of white earthenware clay, engraving acceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish)**Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Bouquet a la pomme, 1956 glazed ceramic plate, edition of 400 25 x 25 cm (10 x 10 in.) stamped with 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso' stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956 White earthenware with decoration in engobes and oxidized paraffin with partial glaze ed. 77 of 250 7.875 x 7.875 (in) StamSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO; MADOURA Plate, "Bunch with Apple"PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973) MADOURA Plate, "Bunch with Apple (Bouquet avec Pomme)," edition of 400, France, des. 1956 Glazed earthenware Stamped MADOURA PLEIN FEU EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DE RHUM" PRINT, color collotype on wove paper, after the original painting from 1911 of the same title, numbered "40/250" lower left margin and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961Pablo Picasso, signed color lithograph, 1961, Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973 ), La Ronde de la Jeunesse, on Arches, pencil signed lower right, numbered 176/200 lower left, matted and framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958Pablo Picasso, signed lithograph, 1958, Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Bouquet de Fleurs", pencil signed lower right, numbered 12/200 lower left, 25.5"h x 18.5"w (sight), 32.5"h x 25.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' Etching w...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse Barbare, from 'La Suite des Saltimbanques' (Bloch 15; Baer 18.b1) Etching with drypoint, 1905, on Japan laid, from the rare edition of 27 or 29, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des SaltimbanquesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des Saltimbanques 1905 (published 1913), from the edition of 250 (there were also 27 or 29 proofs on old Japon), with wide margins, Ambroise VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Lithograph, "La Danse des Faunes"PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) "La Danse des Faunes" Lithograph printed in black with a tan background, on Arches wove paper. Image: 16 x 20.75, inches; framed: 25.5 x 29.5 inches. With artist's blSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881) "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" Color LithographDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" (The Youth Circle), original color lithograph, dated from 1959. Hand signed "Picasso 2.7.59" in the lower right corner. CIRSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,700(6 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sculpteur et modèle debout, from La Suite Vollard Etchin...£10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme nue assise devant un Rideau, from La Suite Vollard Etch...£4,000
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador stamped and marked Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/...£1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Danseurs stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale ...£2,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Visage no. 65 marked and numbered N°65/Edition Pic...£2,500
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£1,600