Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Figural GroupA Large Japanese Patinated and Acid Etched Bronze Figural Group, Meiji Period, depicting a dramatic scene of two tigers attacking an elephant, raised on a burl wood base, incised mark to the undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Figural GroupMeiji or early Showa period, depicting a dramatic scene of a lion fighting two tigers, signed as pictured and with acid etched surface. On a parcel gilt and painted carved wooden base. Dimension:The bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Bronze Figural Group of a Hawk Hunting MonkeysA Japanese Bronze Figural Group of a Hawk Hunting Monkeys mark: 一秉軒如雲元 Height 24 x width 18See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze Group of Two Cranes Height of taller 51 1/4 in., 130 cm.A Large Japanese Bronze Group of Two Cranes modeled in realistic form, the taller having a curved neck, looking ahead, with an open mouth, and the shorter having a curved neck. Each having a smooth boSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Japanese Bronze Figural BellA Meiji period example, unmarked. The figure balancing a prayer bell. Dimensions:9" x 8", the height is 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, ROMAN FATHER & SONItalian bronze figural group, Roman Father and Child, signed Rome, 19th c., 22.5"h, 7.75"w, 7.75"d, 31 lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Figural Group, two sumo wrestlersJapanese Bronze Figural Group, two sumo wrestlers fighting on rectangle wood plinth, Meiji period, 1868 - 1912. total height 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze Figural Group Of Russian Merry Men,with cart and horses, mid 20th century casting, 28" X 18" base, 13" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Figural GroupProbably Meiji. With Mother and three children. 12.5"H x 10.5"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Figural Group of Two PuppiesJapanese Bronze Figural Group of Two Puppies, heavy bronze cast of two cuddling puppies, bronze with brownish black patination. Signed with character seal to the underside. Dimensions: 4 x 7 x 7 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Bronze Figural Group, early 20th c., of a manJapanese Bronze Figural Group, early 20th c., of a man with a pet monkey on his shoulder, the monkey with copper highlights, H.- 18 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.-6 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of SherwoodSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE & MARBLE MANTLE CLOCKRed marble base with ormolu accents surrounding a white enamel dial, movement by Raingo Freres, Paris. A large bronze figural group on top, signed Clodion. H. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022D. H.Chiparus (Romanian/French,1886 - 1947). Art Deco Bronze Figural Group, Editions Revreyolis,Signed D. H. Chiparus (Romanian/French,1886 - 1947). Art Deco Large Bronze Figural Group, Editions Revreyolis, ParisD. H. Chiparus (Romanian/French,1886 - 1947). Antique Art deco patinated bronze figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sherry Sander - Bronze Bears - "Young Bears"Description: Large bronze figural group by Sherry Sander titled "Young Bears." Signed and dated. Dimensions: 14" x 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Group of an ImmortalJapanese bronze figural group modeled as an immortal with billowing robe perched on a rock over waves, mounted on conforming wooden plinth base, with impressed mark to reverse. [17 1/4" H x 12" W x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE GROUPANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE GROUPAntique Japanese bronze figural group; of a seated farmer beside a tied batch of firewood, holding a tool over his shoulder and a wide basket to the front; signed in reserSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polish Bronze Figural GroupA large bronze figural group on wood stand, appears to be a shoe fitting, signed at bronze base; bronze ht. 12.5". Inscription translates to “az en csizmam diszno(bor)” (mySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lifesize Bronze Figural GroupLarge Lifesize Bronze Figural Group, three children sitting on a curved tree branch, height 51 inches, length 75 inches, depth 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Patinated Bronze Figural Group, After JulesLarge Patinated Bronze Figural Group of a Hound and Pheasant in a Field, After Jules Moignez (1835-1894). The hound partially crouching, with tail pointed, looking downward at a pheasant in the brush,See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF THE ABDUCTION OF PERSEPHONE20th centuryA LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF THE ABDUCTION OF PERSEPHONE 20th century On a marble base. height 37 1/2in (95.3cm); height overall 52 1/2in (133cm); width 15 1/2in (39.5cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A MAN AND A JAPANESE SPANIELMeiji Period (early 20t...A JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A MAN AND A JAPANESE SPANIEL Meiji Period (early 20th century) Signed to bronze. height 16 1/2in (42cm) Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WILDLIFE BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP, STAG & DOELarge polychrome bronze wildlife figural group, Stag and Doe, both in gold paint, standing upon a green ground, wood base with losses and glue restoration, approx 30.5"h, 21"w, 12"d Start Price: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Patinated Bronze Figural Group, late 19th c., H.- 1 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in., D.- 3 5/8in.Japanese Patinated Bronze Figural Group, late 19th c., of three beetles, H.- 1 1/4 in., W.- 2 3/4 in., D.- 3 5/8in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Albert Cowdrey, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Payne. "Rustler's Moon," bronze(American, 1938-2012). Large patinated bronze figural group of cowboys and cattle, mounted on wood base, with brass title plaque, overall: 22 3/4 x 30 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Figural Group Bronze F. Barbedienne Sculpture Signed By L. Fremiet$8,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER MATHURIN MOREAU (1822-1912), A BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A YOUNG WOMAN AND BIRD£400
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)