Sold2019Sheldon- Tranquility; Revisited; RegainedSheldon, Harold P, ''Tranquility''; ''Tranquility Revisited''; and ''Tranquility Regained'', Countryman Press, 1945, 3 volume set, #357 of 475, illustrated by Arthur Fuller, color frontispiece with tiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six 20th C. prints, including: Warren Davis, "Glory ofSix 20th C. prints, including: Warren Davis, "Glory of the Dance", drypoint, 1928, signed with pencil lower right; Arthur Fuller, "Bullfight", etching, c. 1930, signed with pencil lower right; Emil GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR FULLER O/C ILLUSTRATION FOR FIELD & STREAM JUNEARTHUR FULLER O/C ILLUSTRATION FOR FIELD & STREAM JUNE 1937, MEN FISHING 24X20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Bryant, Portrait Of Mrs. Brown, 1903Wallace Bryant (American, 1863-1953), "Portrait of Mrs. Brown of Boston"-1903, oil on canvas, signed and dated at lower right "Wallace Bryant 1903", verso with applied label with numerals and indistinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Fauret (1863-1953) Automobiles Renault, original poster printed by P Lafitte 1912 - 119 x 78 cmLeon Fauret (1863-1953) Automobiles Renault, original poster printed by P Lafitte 1912 - 119 x 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vol. Historical Encyclopedia of TexasTwo volumes of the Historical Encyclopedia of Texas, includes volumes I and II, published by the Texas Historical Society, edited by Ellis Arthur Davis, with Thomas Stone Chamblin as associate editor,See Sold Price
Sold2017Confederate States Scott 9a VF Used SCV.$550Ten cent milky blue Jefferson Davis 1863 issue, Scott 9a, Used with VF centering, Charleston, Jul.18th cds cancel. Sound, seldom seen this nice. 2018 SCV.$550See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Bryant Portrait of a WomanWallace Bryant (Massachusetts, 1863-1953), portrait of a woman, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R 'Wallace Bryant, Paris, 1907', accession tag verso, 46" x 35", frame 52 3/4" x 41 3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Hercules Advertising PrintsTwo (2) Hercules advertising prints. c. 1917-1918 WWI era. Arthur Fuller. Dimensions: 23" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Dwight A. Davis: My NeighborMedium: Collotype Date: 1926 Printer: Meriden Gravure Company, USA Image Size: 7.5 x 9.5 inches Dwight Arthur Davis was born in 1852 and became a photographer of the Pictorialist movement. He became aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900)Arthur Alfred Davis (British, fl.1877-1900) 'After the Hounds' Oil on Canvas 1895, signed lower right, a fox hunt depicting rider, horse and several running hounds in a field; artist information attacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Geese in the lake Fuller Arthur Davenport№Verne 9 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Geese in the lake" * ARTISTS: Fuller Arthur Davenport * SIZE: 60x80 cm/'23.62x31.49 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Bowen Davis (1862-1928: Italian HilltownArthur Bowen Davis (1862-1928: Italian Hilltown Watercolor and gouache on brown paper, with the estate stamp lower right. 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 15 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur D. Fuller (1889-1966)Arthur D. Fuller (Ct./N.H. 1889-1966), illustration, skaters with Christmas tree. Signed LRC "Arthur D. Fuller". Sight 14" x 22". Label verso "PROPERTY OF ABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO...".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Possibly Arthur Norman Davis(American, 1904-1999), 'Nocturnal Sailboat and Cottage', signed l.r. 'A. Davis 1910' Overall: 13"h x 16"w Sight: 8-1/4"h x 11-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Ann Clinedinst, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur H. Davis, The Mill StreamOil on canvas. Signed and titled rear. Late 19th century, England. Approx. 18" x 30" sight, 26" x 38" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Davenport Fuller (1889-1966) LithographArthur D. Fuller (American 1889-1966) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Arthur D. Fuller' lower right. Numbered "11/50" in pencil lower right. Measures 12.25" x 9.5" (image size), aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur N. Davis (1904-1999) BoatsArthur N. Davis (1904-1999) Boats oil on board, 12 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Norman Davis oil on board rocky shore scene, 10Arthur Norman Davis oil on board rocky shore scene, 10 by 11.5 inches, signed lower right, "A. N. Davis," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur D. Fuller, Easter Church Goers, LithographTitle: Easter Church Goers.Artist: Arthur D. Fuller (1889-1966) Lithograph, c.1934.Edition 250. Published by Associated American Artists. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "49/250." Image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. D. Fuller, Oil on Canvas, Sportmen's ChoiceSportmen's Choice. Arthur D. Fuller (1889-1966). Oil on canvas. Signed 'Art Fuller'. 23 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWEEGEE [arthur h. fellig] - Personal Maid - Original vintage photogravure$225