Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrick Goltzius 16th Century Adoration EngravingHendrick Goltzius (German Dutch 1558-1617). Original 16th Century antique engraving, The Adoration of the Shepherds, in the style of Jacopo Bassano with strong influences from Albrecht Durer. ProducedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacopo Da Empoli, Italian 1551 - 1640, Study of a Child, Red ChalkJacopo Da EmpoliItalian, 1551 - 1640Study of a ChildRed ChalkBears label verso, Jacopo Chimenti, called Jacopo da Empoli.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSight: 5 3/4 x 5 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) Saint Francis of...Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) Saint Francis of Assisi in meditation oil on canvas 58.4 x 49.8cm (23 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called OrizzonteFollower of Jan Frans van Bloeman, called Orizzonte Figures in a Classical River Landscape Oil on canvas laid to board 15 x 21 1/4 inches C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
BonhamsFlemish Follower of Jacopo da Ponte, called Bassano A kitchen scene 29 1/8 x 23 1/4in (74 x 59cm)$1,200
BonhamsNorth Italian School, 17th Century Three head studies of a bearded man framed: 39 x 46cm£1,800
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
BonhamsFollower of Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael (Utrecht 1566-1638) The Creation of Eve 21 x 26 1/2in (53....$2,400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPonte Vecchio Gioielli 1.25ctw Fine Diamond 18K White Gold Flexible Pendant Vintage Necklace 18in w/$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsALL ORIGINAL DYNAMITE DETONATOR CALLED THE DUPONT BLASTING MACHINE NO. 3A W/ BRASS LABEL$150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDante Alighieri. The Comedy...commonly called the Divine Comedy, 4 vol., one of 250 copies, original£600
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGIO PONTE Italian Tall Ladder Back Side Chair, Mid-Century Modern 47 inches height$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300