Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022Déco furniture in solid wood and veneer with lower part with door divided into six grissinatedDéco furniture in solid wood and veneer with lower part with door divided into six grissinated tiles and with decorations of carved animals, upper part with sliding windows. Italy, 1930s. (80x168.5See Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Empoli, Jacopo da. THE APOSTLE PAUL Manner of Rembrandt 17thC Oil Painting in Giltwood Gesso FrameSchool of Empoli. Very good lined condition, oil on canvas, late 17thC. Gilt gesso frame, heavy, in good, almost complete condition. Purchased at Sloan/Kenyon auction 2006. From the Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - Venezia 1592) attribuito Gesù scaccia i mercanti dal€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLladro collection, includes 19 pieces, figues, animals, many figurines with kittens, girl with$150(5 bids)
Featured1 day LeftIncantoEttore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola€4,400