Sold2020Busch Ginger Ale Porcelain SignReference: n/aBrewery: Anheuser-Busch. St. Louis, MissouriManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Asheville Steel Co. Porcelain SignRound with a donkey in red circle. Ashville N.C.Dimensions: H 18 x W 18 x D 0.25 inchesNOTE: Loss to porcelain around crew holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peoples Beer 1950s Steel Lifetime Calendar SignReference: n/a Brewery: Peoples Brewing Co., Oshkosh, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rock Island Railroad Steam Locomotive Steel SignWow! This is a great Rock Island embossed steel sign that was used on the side of certain larger Rock Island steam locomotive tenders. The most common class that we have found that used this sign is tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SSP JORGENSON STEEL SIGN W/ TRUCK GRAPHICS14 1/2" x 14 1/2". GOOD COLOR, GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Union Pacific System Enameled Steel Sign The Overland RouteUnion Pacific Railroad enameled steel sign. The Overland Route. Approx. 40 x 38 x 1/16 in. Weight 19.6 lbs. Rust, wear and enamel loss throughout..See Sold Price
Sold2022Rough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat EyeRough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat Eye Reflectors Sign measures 25" x 25" and is stamped with Dominion Signal Co. Richmond VA on the reverse of the sign. There is some mild paint loss, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CB&Q / Burlington Route Steel SignCB&Q / Burlington Route Steel Sign. Sign measures 46 3/4" x 34" The sign is made from a large two part Burlington Route decal applied to a black painted steel backing. Sign has some minor scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold20221948 EXIDE STEEL SIGNEXIDE 1948 STEEL DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "BATTERIES SERVICE RECHARGING" 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Railroad Painted Steel Sign - Passenger Car No. 25Painted steel sign measuring 48 3/16" by 5 7/8" Sign has been stenciled "Georgia, R.R. NO. 25" From our research, train 25 ran from Lithonia to Atlanta Georgia. Some small areas of paint loss and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce Quaker Oaks Steel SignChromolithographed with shoulder length portrait of company mascot, marked along lower margin Stout Sign Co. St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A., 23 ½” diameter. Condition a few minor scratches, Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gas and Coal Enamel on Steel SignsTwo vintage signs, Mobilgas and 'Blue Coal'. Enamel on steel. Condition: Mobilgas sign has rusted grommets. Both signs H 12" W 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Railroad Painted Steel SignPainted steel sign measuring 18" x 13 1/2" with the Rock Island logo. Some minor chipping and surface rust. The most notable issue is a bend on the left side which starts at 3" in and runs vertical thSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "SCRANTONLOT (3) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "SCRANTON HARD COAL", SHANK SIGN CO., 11 3/4 X 24"; "WHITE PLAINS SHASH & DOOR COMPANY", 13 3/4 X 20"; "SERVEL ELECTROLUX KEROSENE REFRIGERATOR", 13 3/4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "VITALOT (2) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "VITA COLA", 30 X 11 3/4" AND "MODERN ROMANCES 10 CENTS", SHANK SIGN CO., 13 1/2 X 40" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lakeside Bride and Steel sign32"x11" SSP Lakeside Bride and Steel sign, Milwaukee, WI - Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ann Arbor Railroad Steel SignAnn Arbor Railroad Steel Sign Ann Arbor Railroad Steel Sign. Painted steel sign measuring 24 5/8" x 33 1/8" Minor chipping at the lower edge of the sign. Unique mounting on the rear with a combinationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer.Pressed steel sign advertising Hires Root Beer. Excellent original, condition with bright, strong color and graphics. 24" H x 28" W. Reg. US Patent Office. Made in USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023L&HR Steel Sign (Caboose?) Employees Only 13" x 5"A Lehigh & Hudson River Railroad steel sign that states only active employees should ride in this car. Probably caboose use. Nice smaller size. Old blue & white paint is worn. Unusual wording. Phil SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grizzly Gasoline Single-Sided Steel Sign - ReproductionGrizzly Gasoline Single-Sided Steel Sign - Reproduction - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT.See Sold Price
Sold2023"ANTIQUES" STEEL SIGNA black painted steel sign with the word "Antiques" in gold paint on both sides. Bridgewater, Lunenburg County, Nova Scotia, circa 1950. Measuring, 7.25" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel SignDouble Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel Sign Double Sided Baggage & Parcel Room Painted Steel Sign. Sign measures 28" x 12" The sign was painted with a black background and what appears to beSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Radiant Baby [and] Barking Dog [and] Serpent - White acrylic$6,000
Oct 27Modern JewelryROLEX Oyster Perp Air-King Black Dial 116900 40mm 2017 Air King Watch 16622$13,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky- Original Painting on Cutout Steel "Rock 'N' Roll"$2,000
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersBvlgari 18K Yellow Gold and Stainless Steel Pisces Zodiac Sign Pendant BV32-012524$1,100
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsJudas Priest: Rob Halford In-Person Signed 10” x 8” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100