Sold2017Sioux Style Beaded BagLate 1900s, Larger reddened buckskin strike-a-lite bag with lazy stitch beaded geometric design, braided handle, and fringed tin cone suspensions. Excellent condition. 8" x 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux style beaded pipe bag, mid to late 20th centuryTitle: Sioux style beaded pipe bag, mid to late 20th century Description: Sioux style beaded pipe bag, mid to late 20th century, 15” x 4.5” plus fringe. Plains tribes used pipes at social occasionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Native American Tipi Hide BagsCheyenne/ Sioux style. Beaded sides. Each bag body measures 13 1/2 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NORTHEASTERN NATIVE AMERICAN BEAD DECORATED ITEMS1. An Iroquois 'Niagara Falls' style beaded bag heavily beaded with elaborate floral designs and bead drops on the pouch, trade cloth interior. 2. A long, narrow northeastern sash or strip with floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haudenosaunee (iroquois) Beaded Floral Bag Ca 1840sTitle: Haudenosaunee (Iroquois) beaded floral bag ca 1840s Provenance/Additional Info: Early Niagra floral style beaded bag with original metal clasp and chain. Very, very minor bead loss in the sigleSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN OR NATIVE AMERICANA PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN OR NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BEADED ACCESSORIES, 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a Northeast (perhaps Delaware) early-style beaded bandolier bag, and a probably Iroquois beaded costumeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Buckskin Dress with Beaded BagNative American Buckskin Dress with Beaded Bag. Dress in style of Sioux Tribe. Length of dress 46"See Sold Price
Sold2022WOMAN'S BEADED PIPE BAG - 1920sSioux Style. North Dakota. Brain Tanned 13" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold20175 beaded clothing/textile objects. 20th century.A group of 5 beaded clothing/textile objects. ++ Beaded bag pouch. New York, USA, Iroquois. 20th century. ++ Iroquois Glengarry style beaded cap . New York. USA. 20th century ++ Beaded cap. USA, PlainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiowa Style Beaded Leather Strike-a-lite Bag (age unknown)Kiowa Style Beaded Leather Strike-a-lite Bag (age unknown), Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in Sweden. The owner purchased this from a Native American antiques collector from Sweden, whSee Sold Price
Sold20173 beaded Native American objects, Ojibway. 20th c.A group of 3 Great Lakes beaded Native American objects, Ojibway style. 20th century. ++ Beaded panel. 46"h x 5"w 46"h x 5"w.++ Beaded Bandolier bag. USA, Ojibway style. 46"h x 19"w x 1/8"d.++ BeadedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sioux/ Ojibwa Medicine BagHand beaded. Medicine bag, with six horizontal lines of beading, 2 short beaver tail style tassels, a 26 inch leather shoulder strap, rough scrapped leather bag with leather tie flap closure, red woolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Native American Beaded Bags.One with floral decoration, Iroquois, circa 1860's. The other bag with beaded buffalo, circa 1940. (Excellent). 8 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231890's Native American Indian Apache Beaded BagA soft hide beaded Native American Indian draw string bag. 12 long x 5 1/2 at widest point. Good colors and condition. Couple of fringe strands at bottom missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouchVintage Native American Indian Apache beaded bag or pouch. Beautiful colors and design. In very good original as found condition. 9” Colors are darker than shown in photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHEYENNE NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAG, 1875-1895Native American Cheyenne beaded bag, circa 1875-95, with characteristic corner tab suspensions, approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding tab suspensions approx. 9"h, 14"w excluding fringe Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag Native American Beaded Bag Max L 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED BAGA nineteenth century Native American beaded bag mounted on wood strip for wall mounting. Accompanied by a bag of approximately ten dyed hair elements. Ht: 15" Wd: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Beaded BagNative American Beaded Bag. Measures 18 x 16 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Beaded BagNative American beaded strike-a lite bag. Late 19th century. H 5-1/8" W 4-1/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/f2ayumng0ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Beaded BagVintage Native American Beaded Bag. Measures 6.25 x 4.75 inches. VG-EX/EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion oSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNative American 5mm Sterling Silver Navajo Pearl Beaded 7" Stretch Bracelet$62
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Silver Number 8 Turquoise Carved Frog Pendant by Tommy Long$425
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Needlepoint Turquoise Dangle Statement Earrings Sterling Silver 3"$355(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Needlepoint Turquoise Dangle Statement Earrings Sterling Silver 3"$405