Sold2023After Maximilian Kurzweil (1867 - 1916) AustriaAfter Maximilian Kurzweil (1867 - 1916) Pair the miniature Oil on Panel , unisigned , measures 3.5" x 5" , w /frame 6.5" x 8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilian Kurzweil (1867-1916) "Der Polster (The Cushion)"Maximilian Kurzweil (Austrian, 1867-1916) "Der Polster (The Cushion)", color woodcut on paper. Framed. Size: 11.25'' x 10.25'', 29 x 26 cm (image); 26.25'' x 20.5'', 67 x 52 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin, Jr. Lamasure (Washington DC, 1867 - 1916)Large watercolor on paper showing a dockside scene of a man driving a wagon along a misty harbor in the rain, the only warmth the glow from within a blacksmith's shop. Signed lower right. Sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Lamasure Jr. (American, 1867 - 1916)"Stream in Autumn"; c. 1910; Watercolor on Paper; 21" x 10"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Lamasure Jr (1867 - 1916)Edwin Lamasure Jr (1867 - 1916) Wooded landscape watercolor. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 17 x 28 in. Overall Size: 22.5 x 33 in. His travels took him to the West where he painted landscapes for theSee Sold Price
Sold20241916 Austria One Krone Note. SCARCE WWI Note. GEM CRISP UNC1916 Austria One Krone Note. SCARCE WWI Note. GEM CRISP UNCSee Sold Price
Sold20231916 Austria 10 Heller KM-2825 Grades Select AU1916 Austria 10 Heller KM-2825 Grades Select AU.See Sold Price
Sold20201916 Austria 1 Corona Silver CoinWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here.See Sold Price
Sold20241916 Austria One Krone Note. SCARCE WWI Note. GEM CRISP UNC1916 Austria One Krone Note. SCARCE WWI Note. GEM CRISP UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID CHARLES JENKINS (British 1867-1916) A PAINTING, "A Summer's Day at Sefton Park," CIRCA 1910,DAVID CHARLES JENKINS (British 1867-1916) A PAINTING, "A Summer's Day at Sefton Park," CIRCA 1910, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "David C. Jenkins;" 72" x 48", framed 77" x 53". Exhibited: Liverpool AutuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kurweil Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903Max Kurweil (Austrian 1867-1916) Color Woodcut "Der Polster" (The Pillow) Portrait of Martha Kurweil 1903. Unsigned. Full sheet printed on Japanese vellum. 15.25" x 12"w. Frame 19.5"h x 16"w. Spend $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Bolek cameo glass vase for LoetzHans Bolek cameo glass vase for Loetz, c. 1916, Austria, black and frosted cameo glass, unmarked, 8"h x 3.25"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of Venetian glass, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAMASURE, Edwin (American, 1867-1916). The Hills of Home. [...LAMASURE, Edwin (American, 1867-1916). The Hills of Home. [Ca. late 19th - early 20th century]. Multi-media on paper. Signed at the lower right corner. 14 ¾ x 27 ¼”. Framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century landscape - "Roundhill, Virginia, Country Road" by LamasureEdwin Lamasure, Jr. (American, 1867-1916). Watercolor on paper. SLR. Dimensions: 18" x 28". Framed under glass: 26 1'2" x 36 1/2". This landscape painting is most likely the environs of Round Hill, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin Lamasure Jr 16.5x25.5 WC "Country Lane"Edwin Lamasure Jr (VA/DC, 1867-1916) 16.5x25.5 , WC , SLL , "Country Lane" , Depicting: Country Lane with figures size as framed 30x39See Sold Price
Sold2022TONALIST SUNSET MEADOW LANDSCAPE BY EDWIN LAMASURELAMASURE JR., Edwin, (American, 1867-1916): Tonalist Pastoral Sunset, Watercolor, sight size 17.25" x 27.25", signed lower right and dated '06, gilded frame, 28" x 38.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Lamasure 1867-1916 Watercolor Painting Figure at Cottage Feeding ChickensEdwin Lamasure 1867-1916 Watercolor Painting Figure at Cottage Feeding Chickens. size: 24 x 20. ASKart: Edwin, Jr. Lamasure (1867 - 1916) was active/lived in Virginia, District Of Columbia. Edwin Jr LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Eduard Giese Oil Painting Loaded HaywainGiese, Max Eduard (German 1867-1916), Loaded Hay wagon and Figures, oil on panel, 4 x 5.5 inches, signed indistinctly lower left, framed measuring 11.75 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot "Lance" Thackery (British, 1867-1916)Lot "Lance" Thackery (British, 1867-1916), "May I Play to Hearts" and "Ruffing the Black Suit", 1904, 2 chromolithographs on paper laid on board, each signed lower left and in plate, vignettes of playSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil aufJahrhundertwende Kurzweil, Maximilian Der Polster (Martha Kurzweil auf dem Diwan sitzend). Farbholzschnitt auf Chinabütten. 28,5 x 26 cm (39 x 31 cm). Der obere Blattrand auf braunem original UntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximilian Strasky, Austria, Oil on Canvas Painting, Country Dirt Road in LandscapeMaximilian Strasky, Austria, Oil on Canvas Painting, Country Dirt Road in Landscape. size: 24.25 x 36.25, 30.5 x 42.5 outside frame. ASkart: Maximilian Strasky (Born 1895) was active/lived in Austria.See Sold Price
Sold2015W.L., Gässchen in Spitz, Vienna Austria 1916Gäßchen in Spitz, Vienna Austria (alley in Spitz) 1916 Etching, signed W.L., dated "16" sheet size: 14.4 x 11.5 inch plate size: 9 x 6.5 inch --- Gäßchen in SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024-The Reading Cardinal- Antique painting in the Style of Alois Priechenfried (Austria 1867-1953)Antique painting in the style of Alois Priechenfried (Austria 1867-1953). The painting depicts a cardinal or perhaps a Rabi reading. The piece is signed. The painting comes in a gold gilded frame whicSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A prayer book in a large and magnificent silver binding - Austria Vienna, 1867A cycle for$3,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1867 Longfellow Complete Poetical Works Book Illus$4(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmphora Austria Pottery Bijoux Vase Spiderwebs Butterflies Bees #3738 26$1,200