Sold2020Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Les Contes d'Hoffman, circa 1980 Serigraph on paper 24-1/2 x 18-3/4 inches (62.2 x 47.6 cm) Ed. 277/300 Signed Erté in pencil HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French,Erte (Romain de Tirtoff ) (American/Russian/French, 1892-1990) Le Danube (Chanteuse) from Les Fleurs gouache inscribed on verso "Les Fleurs" H11.756 "Le Danube" Chanteuse. 14 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches. HokiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), colorMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), color lithograph, titled "Daphnis and Chloe in the Nymph's Cave", published by Les Edition Verve, Paris, 12 1/2" x 18 1/2", signed in crayon lower right, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL ETCHING ON PAPERMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), ETCHING ON PAPER, IMAGE H 11 3/4", W 9 1/4" :The "Little Fish and the Fisherman", from "Les Fables de la Fontaine". Hand colored; pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large palace size estate rug, (Tabriz ?), 14'2" by 27'8Large palace size estate rug, (Tabriz ?), 14'2" by 27'8", some worn areas, please refer to images for general condition.Note, if you have been an active bidder on Live Auctioneers for less then 1 yearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Palace size Bidjar from Gramercy park storageFrom Gramercy park storage lot, palace size Bidjar, 17' by 14'5", rug has been cut down (reduced) in the center.Note, if you have been an active bidder on Live Auctioneers for less then 1 year, or ifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Russian Uniforms.Comprised of: 1) Russian four pocket blouse with shoulder boards having pip, crossed cannons, no. 30 and double headed eagle button. 2) Gymstroika shirt with bullion tape pink shoulder boards. 3) GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Two Russian Cherkesska & Tunic.Comprised of: 1) Russian cherkesska with bullion trim cuffs and edging. Two pockets with bullion trim, wire and eight silver ball buttons and half lining. Each pocket has seven loops for wooden tubesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Kovsh, Attributed to FabergéMoscow, late 19th century, central blue enamel with fish motif, PliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Assorted Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Assorted Serving Utensils. Includes: (3) Three Russian 19th century silver serving spoons, with vermeil accents. Hallmarked. L: 5 1/2" to 8" (1 ) Russian 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal Motorcycles Neon - working / Arrow Flashes 35 1/2"H(36"H w/ Bracket), 124 3/4"L, 10"WFederal Motorcycles Neon - working / Arrow Flashes 35 1/2"H(36"H w/ Bracket), 124 3/4"L, 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Compur Summicron 2/5 cm, c. 1954Leitz Compur Summicron 2/5 cm, c. 1954 Leitz, Wetzlar. No. 1152126, with flash synchroniza-tion, 1/100 and 1/200 sec., cap and plastic keeper, shutter working, some scratches/cleaning marks on front eSee Sold Price
Sold2023WONDERFUL CASED SET OF ORNATE PERCUSSION MUFF PISTOLS BY GREEN-LONDON.SN: NSN Cal. 84 Bore (.381). Both pistols with 1-5/8” blued oct barrels marked “GREEN – LONDON” on top flat, muzzles engraved with straw leaf panel. Rounded silver foliate scroSee Sold Price
Sold2018House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table LimitedHouse of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited Edition. The House of Fabergé Game Table is fully appointed with playing boards and high-end piSee Sold Price
Sold2020House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table LimitedHouse of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited House of Faberge Imperial 5 in 1 Game Table Limited Edition. The House of Fabergé Game Table is fully appointed with playing boards and high-end piSee Sold Price
Sold2017**1¢ Groetchen Turf Flash Horse Race MachineThis complex trade stimulator allows the player to deposit a single penny in the side slot to receive a single gum ball and turn of the reels, or insert up to 30 pennies in the lower slots for bets onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!)Russian Original Odhner Mod. 1 (Arithmometer), 1886 (!) One of the very few known 1st models of the original Odhner no. 1 "Arithmometer" made in St. Petersburg, Russia by Swedish pioneer Willgodt T.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1826 Erie Canal Completion HK-1 White Medal R-6 So called Dollar $1 TOP POP!$450(3 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Kodak Kodalite Super M 40 Flash Unit$1