Sold2017Dino GavinaPeriplo, tribute to Lucio Fontana Lacquered metal. Manufactured by Gavina, Centro Duchamp, 1970s Limited edition. Bears paper label: Simon Gavina Duchamp Bologna. 168x63.5x2 cm Literature: AA.VV., DinSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINA VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray.VENUS mirror, homage to Man Ray. Mirror. Cm 68,00 x 170,00 x 2,50. Proof of authorship signed, publisher of the Duchamp Simongavina Bologna center.See Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMACoppia di lampade da tavolo modello Nefer. Marmo, ottone, tessuto. Produzione Sirrah, 1986 circa cm 50x30x13 A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY K. TAKAHAMA AA. VV. Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera, Dino GavinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA: "MERCURY"patinated bronze, incised to base "G.B.", on a marble columnar pedestal 75 inches high; 114 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Matsudaira ''Place of Worship'' 1962 CaseinJohn Matsudaira (1922-2007 Washington) ''Place of Worship'' 1962 Casein on Paper affixed to Masonite 30''x11'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original silver gilt framing 37''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO SCARPATavolo mod. Gritti. Legno tornito tinto, cuoio. Produzione Simon Gavina, 1975 circa, collezione Ultrarazionale. cm 77,5x242,5x110 A TABLE BY C. SCARPA AA.VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 7 Charles Harper "Birds" Serigraphs 20th C.Lot of 7 Charles Harper (1922-2007) Portfolio of "Birds" Serigraphs, 20th C. Signed in image, six signed lower right and one possibly signed above flying flamingo, "C. Harper". (ABER9405/7) [AC] DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VONNEGUT, Kurt, Jr. (1922-2007). Slaughterhouse-Five orVONNEGUT, Kurt, Jr. (1922-2007). Slaughterhouse-Five or The Children's Crusade. New York: Seymour Lawrence Delacorte Press, 1969. 8vo. Original turquoise cloth stamped in gilt and red (some minor spotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charley Harper Early Watercolor PaintingAmerican (1922-2007). Watercolor on paper titled "Workman's Lunch", signed lower right, 1949-50. Tag on verso reads "given to Cinti art museum Oct 27/55. Charles Harper, 1403 Corvalis Ave, Cinti. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Serengetti Spaghetti" Silkscreen by Charley HarperCharley Harper (American/Cincinnati, 1922-2007). Silkscreen on paper, signed and numbered in margin. Several labels on verso. 17" x 24" (sight), 29" x 35" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair ofJean Gillon (Iasi 1919 - San Paolo 2007) Pair of armchairs model "Captain's chair". Wood Art manufacture, Brasil late 1950s. Bearing original label of manufacturer. Jacaranda wood, plaited rope, leathSee Sold Price
Sold2024McKee Art Deco "Danse De Lumiere" Glass LampDESCRIPTION: McKee Art Deco "Danse de Lumiere" glass table lamp, the black glass base decorated with drapery and supporting a blue colored frosted glass figure of a woman. Marked at front with "DanseSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLAIRE DE LUNE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Of square baluster form on a splayed£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of baluster form decorated in£240
109 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200