Sold2023Oversized Matchbooks incl. Tropical Hobbyland in Miami FloridaOversized Matchbooks incl. Tropical Hobbyland in Miami Florida. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 4 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2020362 Matchbooks Incl OversizedIncludes Atlantic City, maritime, political, automotive, philatelic, tobacco, aviation, hotels, railroad, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penny Rakoff (American b. 1951) Signed, Photograph onEktacolor print, image centers on the tropical lushness of the environment played off against characteristic architectural elements in Miami Beach, Florida. Signed and dated bottom right, marker. PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photo-Album, Miami MemorabiliaFabric cover with a vintage Florida illustration. Album is filled with old Miami nightclub advertisements, flight tickets, menus, matchbook covers, cocktail napkins, and tourist attraction leaflets. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Vaughn Oversized Beach PrintSteve Vaughn's tropical panoramic photography is a collection of canvas art prints depicting the beaches of Florida, sunrises and sunsets and pier photography. Sight 18" high x 53" wide. Overall withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo, Surrounded Islands, Miami, FloridaChristo, Surrounded Islands, Miami, Florida Christo Surrounded Islands, Miami, Florida 1982offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch 25 h × 39 w in (63 × 99 cm) Signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo "Surrounded Islands, Project for Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami, Florida - 1983"Size: cm 56,5 x 76,5 - in 22,3 x 30,1. Year 2003. Chromolithograph on museum cardboard. Edition of 350. Hand signed by Christo lower left, not numbered. Published and distribuited in 2003 by MACBA, MuSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Jon Kuhn, (American, b. 1949), Untitled* Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) Untitled cut and cast glass sculpture Height 25 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet and Lawrence Singer, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian Bronze KhnumAn Egyptian Bronze Khnum Late Period, 664-343 B.C. Height 10 inches (25.4 cm). Property from the Collection of Alexander Martin, Miami, Florida Provenance: Mrs. William Eddleman. Sotheby's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1925-26 Miller Dunn Divinhood Style 2 HelmetRegarded by many as the most desirable shallow water diving helmet ever produced, is the Divinhood Style 2. This unique helmet was made by the Miller Dunn Company located in Miami, Florida. Miller DunSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL FOLKE SAHLINE (SWEDISH/AMERICAN, 1884-1972)Two Miami, Florida watercolors on artist's board of "CALOOSAS VISITING THE TEQUESTA INDIAN CREEK CLUB" and Caloosas Watching European Ships Arrive at the Shore Dimensions of each piece: Height: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CELESTIAL BOTTLE ON STANDPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 48 cm, Diam: 37.5cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Celestial Vase On Carved HardwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Sunset", 1997 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 38-3/4" x 48-1/2" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Finished Metal Eight Branch Form ChandelierEight light branch form chandelier with patinated bronze finish. Cast metal construction with bees wax style candle mounts. From "Villa Casa Casuarina", South Beach Miami, Florida. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table LampA Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table Lamp 20th Century the shade stamped Handel on the bronze rim. Height 23 3/4 x diameter of shade 17 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE MAIPING JARPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 26 cm, Diam: 15.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Meiping Jar. The porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOE SELBY (Florida, 1893-1960) Alondra 1928Marine, ship painting. Gouache on paper. 18 x 10 1/4 in. (Board). He was born in Mobile, Alabama, and moved to Miami, Florida. An African-American artist whose subjects were the ships and yachts thatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orig Joe Selby Dupont Yacht PaintingTitle: Orig Joe Selby Dupont Yacht Painting Description:Joe Selby, African American, b.1893 Mobile Alabama - died 1960 in Miami, Florida. Marine Seascape Ship Portrait of Alfred I. Duponts Motor YachtSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING GUANGXU FAMILLE ROSE YELLOW GROUND DRAGON VASESPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 62.3 cm, Diam: 23cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty GuangXu Famille Rose Yellow Ground Dragon Porcelain BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Madras", 1992 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 10" x 8", framed 20" x 18" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Gandharan Grey Schist Frieze, 3rd-4th Century 三-四世紀 犍陀$600(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Bergstrom at the University of Miami pool, Florida - Original vintage color$600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Art Glass Tropical Fish with Beautiful Colors$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBOBBY BOWDEN FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES 99 CHAMPS SCALPEM JSA/COA SIGNED JERSEY$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$90(7 bids)