Sold2023Hand Painted Japanese Erotica Signed MaskHand painted signed Japanese ceramic erotica mask. See photos for details. Signed. Measures 8" x 4.5". Domestic shipping $8.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Erotica Print Signed. Hand colored c 187Japanese Erotica Print Signed. Hand colored c 1875. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma VasesCollection of Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Landscape Vases. Pair measure 5 inches H, single decorated with bamboo measures 6 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword with TsubaAntique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword with Tsuba, katana with blade signed under handle, mixed metal tsuba, signed dragon fitting, blade 27 inches, collar 1 inch, tang 6.3 inches x 1 inch, scabbard 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese Katana Sword and Scabbard w Ornate Floral Tsuba, MenukiThis is an antique Japanese Katana sword featuring floral motif tsuba and menuki. The tang is signed. Accompanied by the original scabbard. Bright hamon on the blade. The total length of the sword isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword +Tsuba #2This is the second of two swords in this auction. The blade is signed on both sides as shown. Has a few tiny nicks at the top edge and the tip. See pics. Nothing major at all. Leather remnants remainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Antique Signed Japanese Samurai Sword +Tsuba #1This fine sword has a well made leather covered scabbard, and comes complete with furniture as shown. Blade appears to be in excellent original condition with no big nicks or edge issues other than onSee Sold Price
2023MILITARIA. Antique Signed Japanese Katana Sword.An antique Japanese signed katana sword that is believed to have been crafted in the year 1835. This sword is fitted with a leather wrapped wood saya (scabbard), copper habaki (blade collar), and a leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Signed Japanese WoodblockAntique Signed Japanese Woodblock. Image size: 9.5 x 14 inches. Having a tear near middle right side of woodblock.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Signed Japanese Glazed Art Pottery Vases3 Japanese Ochre Glazed Art Pottery Vases. Largest measures 12 inches high x 7 inches in diameter..See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Signed Japanese Bronze Vase . Decorated with dragons, birds in trees. 9 inches H x 5.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR ANTIQUE SIGNED JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE PLATESPAIR ANTIQUE SIGNED JAPANESE MIXED METAL PLATES- Engraved Signed (See Photos)- Very Good Overall Condition Wear Consistent with Age and Use (See Photos)- JB5422See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Japanese Woodblock Print 19th CenturyAntique Signed Japanese Woodblock Print 19th Century Possibly Toyokuni. From A Eustis Florida Estate, He Was 90 Plus Ex Government Employee. Frame Measure 22 1/4" X 37 1/4". From A Eustis Florida EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese SwordAntique Signed Japanese Sword Along w/ Another Signed Short Sword. Probably Also Japanese. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Larger-L-36.5". Provenance: From a Manhattan, NY Estate. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese Katana Sword w ScabbardThis is an antique Japanese sword with scabbard. The tang is signed. The cord wrapped grip has a floral motif menuki. The total length of the sword is 37 1/2". The total length including the scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Signed Japanese Watercolor/GouacheAntique Signed Japanese Watercolor/Gouache. Penciled signed and dated on bottom. Dated 1913. Sight Size: 10 x 4.75 in. Overall Size: 20.5 x 13.5 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Japanese Imari“Fukagawa BowlStunning Imari porcelain bowl measuring 9" x 12" x 4" deep. Bold oranges and blues are accented with a silver gilt scalloped rim. Signed on the bottom,“Koransha”. And markings appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Carved Figure of a GeishaAntique Signed Japanese Carved Figure of a Geisha / Guanyin. Some loss to flower in left hand. 7 inches H x 2.5 W x 1.5 deep. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Wisteria VaseAntique Signed Japanese Satsuma Landscape Vase decorated with Wisteria. 5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese silvered bronze tortoise sculpture groupAn antique Japanese silvered bronze group featuring two tortoises. Signed on the underside. Approximate measurements: 2"H x 5.25"l x 3.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Signed Japanese Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique signed, Japanese enameled bronze vases. Features a bulbous form, embellished with a copper toned base hue, garnished with gilded and engraved floral motifs and soaring bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese PaintingAntique Signed Japanese Painting Gouache on Silk. "Samurai Warrior". Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-15.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese Tetsubin, Cast Iron KettleAntique Signed Japanese Tetsubin, Cast Iron Kettle. Measures 6 1/4" x 7" x 8 7/8". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsImportant hand painted Japanese antique scroll pendant Signed lower right corner Samurai on$1,800