Sold2023Mark Hopkins 1994 Large Lion Bronze Ltd Ed Guardian Of The PlainsMark Hopkins Large Lion Bronze Guardian Of The Plains, animalier stature African safari subject figure animal portrait sculpture, 16 x 7.5 x 11.75 inches, signed, dated, numbered 224 of 750 and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD VERNON GOETZ, (American, 1915-1991), Oil/Board,RICHARD VERNON GOETZ, (American, 1915-1991), Oil/Board, LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE ON A BRIDGE, 10 inches x 16 inches, framed in gilt wood 15 3/8 inches x 21 ¼ inches overall. Signed “R V Goetz” lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Beatty LithographRichard Beatty original pencil signed lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil lower right "R.R. Beatty-'29" Number "18/30" in pencil lower left. Measures 7 1/2" x 9 3/8" (plate size) and 14.25" x 16" (See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert William Hinds Bronze Figure Signed, 2.5'' x 7''Robert William Hinds Bronze Figure Signed, 2.5'' x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana RunningRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946) Diana Running with Cheetahs, 1996 bronze signed, dated and numbered 51/75 at base Height of bronze 25 x width 38 x depth 14 inches; height with base 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Stott Of Oldham (British, 1857-1900) OpheliaWilliam Stott Of Oldham (British, 1857-1900) Ophelia signed 'WILLIAM STOTT OF OLDHAM' (lower right) oil on canvas 85 x 143cm (33 7/16 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The artisSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) AndromedaArthur Rackham, RWS (British, 1867-1939) Andromeda indistinctly signed (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 54.5 x 37.3cm (21 7/16 x 14 11/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonine Lous Bayre (1796-1875) FrenchAN ELEPHANT, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed, with Barbedienne Paris foundry stamp at base, overall 5 ¼ x 7 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Couple of Mars B Bronze SculptureItzik Benshalom (Israel, 1945 - 2018) Large Modernist Couple of Mars B Bronze Sculpture (2004). Both figures signed on base, numbered. 23 inches L x 16 H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Fox (b. 1942) ColoradoINDIAN BUST, 1974, cast bronze sculpture with dark brown patina, signed and dated and numbered 5-10 lower backside, mounted to wood base, overall 26 ¼ x 16 ¼ x 12”, weight 67 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated BA Chinese Partial Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Buddha Shakyamuni, late Ming Dynasty 19-1/2 x 16 x 10-1/2 inches (49.5 x 40.6 x 26.7 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Dabb Yelland (1848-1900 Oakland, CA)Yosemite Valley with figures and horses, 1881 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: R. D. Yelland 16.25" H x 26.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell GwynWilliam Powell Frith, RA (British, 1819-1909) Nell Gwyn signed and dated 'W.P.FRITH 1869' (lower left) oil on canvas 105 x 87.5cm (41 5/16 x 34 7/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves - CitationRichard Stone Reeves - American, 1919-2005 Citation Oil on board 14" x 16" Signed and Inscribed "Citation, A. Snider Up" “No three-year-old colt, even Secretariat, has ever impressed me more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURY, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," a label on reverse from Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas; 28 1/2" x 14 1/See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' (Painted 1991 - 2001.)William Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth Signed, titled, and dated (verso) Oil on canvas, unframed. 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' Painted 1991 - 2001. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good to good. With surfaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$3,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCharles Loloma Pair of Gold, Spiny Oyster and Hardstone Earclips$1,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$200(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDavid Kulp 1812 Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Deakin & Francis 18K Gold Mens Unisex Rams Head Designer Signed Pendant$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"W$4,000