Sold2022RENATO MADURINIRENATO MADURINITavolo in legni di varie essenze.Prod. Renato e Roberto MaduriniAnni '70cm 78x243x100See Sold Price
Sold2023RENATO MADURINITavolo. Metallo smaltato, legno di rovere. Torino anni '80. cm 77x188x188 A TABLE BY R. MADURINI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi e segni di usura al piano del tavolo. Piccole macanze alla verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic 5.5 h × 15 dia in (14 × 38 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Decal distributor's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Meziat Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Renato MeziatTitle: Girl in Red Pant Medium: Oil painting on canvas Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 13 dia in (9 × 33 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1958glazed ceramic 7.75 h × 7.75 w × 2.5 d in (20 × 20 × 6 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'Bassoli Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Unique necklaceRenato Bassoli Unique necklace 1959-60 Yellow gold, turquoise Signed Bassoli Inner circ. 14.50, pendant hangs 2 in; Gross weight 24.2 dwts Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO Untitled.Untitled. 1980. Acrylic and ink on paper. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Fabio Carapezza Guttuso, Rome, authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 6.25 h × 17 dia in (16 × 43 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lara Model sofa by Roberto Pamio and Renato Toso for StilwoodHeight: cm 58, Width: cm 311, Depth: cm 258 Lara Model sofa by Roberto Pamio and Renato Toso for Stilwood, 1970s. Reupholstered in gray-brown fabric. The sofa is complete with two modulesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Occasional table with plantersRenato Bassoli Occasional table with planters Italy, 1956glazed ceramic, enameled steel 10 h × 19.5 w × 19.5 d in (25 × 50 × 50 cm) Signed to side 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pamio Roberto, Massari Noti, Toso RenatoDivano mod. Lara Poliuretano, tessuto. Prod. Stilwood, 1972 ca. cm 75x231x271 Literature: Domus, n. 538, gennaio 1974, pubblicità.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Unique braceletRenato Bassoli Unique bracelet 1959-60 Yellow gold, turquoise Signed Bassoli Inner circ. 6.50 in, width 2.75 in; Gross weight 20.2 dwts Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Bertelli Signed Profilo ContinuoRenato Bertelli (Italian 1900-1974), 'Profilo Continuo', terra cotta, circa 1931, depicting the profile of Benito Mussolini, incised 'Bertelli R. AX1' on base, 12 " H x approximately 9 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Meziat Brazilian, b. 1952 Jo'quei Clube (Jockey Club), 1999Renato Meziat Brazilian, b. 1952 Jo'quei Clube (Jockey Club), 1999 Signed and dated Renato Meziat SP 21/11/99 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 29 x 43 inches (73.7 x 109 cm) UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Progetto per Palazzo sculptureRenato Bassoli Progetto per Palazzo sculpture Italy, 1966enameled steel, bronze 33.5 h × 27 w × 20 d in (85 × 69 × 51 cm) Incised signature to lower edge 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987): Ruins of GibellinaRENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria, 1911 - Rome, 1987) Ruins of Gibellina Watercolor and china on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signature and dedication lower right: Guttuso, ad Enrico con affetto Renato Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada daROBERTO PAMIO, RENATO TOSO una lampada da tavolo per LEUCOS, anni '60. Marmo di Verona bocciardato, vetro soffiato. Altezza cm 57. A table lamp manufactured by LEUCOS, 1960's. Verona marble nd blown gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
7 days LeftPandolfini Casa D'AsteRoberto Pamjo e Renato Toso CURVED PLYWOOD CHAISE LONGUE€500(2 bids)
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed RENATO ANATRA Art Glass Sculpture. Murano, Italy Amber Glass Embracing Couple. Lovers. Signed$75
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House RENATO POLIDORI, Tavolo da salotto della serie “Faraone”€300
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Livorno - Zona industriale, 1908 ca.€1,200
7 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO GUTTUSO (Bagheria 1911-Roma 1987) Ragazza sulle scale€4,600
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsEmporio Armani Renato Watch AR-11137 Stainless Steel Silver Quartz Small Second Men's Navy Dial$10