Sold2016Emil Ganso graphiteEmil Ganso (American 1895-1941)- Reclining Female- graphite on paper, signed Ganso lower right, minor foxing and smudging throughout. 15 1/4 x 20 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941) AmericanEmil Ganso (1895 - 1941) "Winter Farm Landscape" Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 18" x 14/5" Of Emil Ganzo, it was written that he, "a jovial sandy-haired young man walked into New York's WeyhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Ganso Soft Ground Etching Titled Sunset Woodstock NYEmil Ganso (New York, Germany, 1895 - 1941) eching titled "Sunset". A bold etching and drypoint of a landscape, Woodstock, NY at sunset. Signed in pencil E Ganso LR. Good condition under glass, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emil Ganso etching and aqautintEmil Ganso (American 1895-1941)- ''New York Waterfront'' (Smith I-92)- etching and aquatint, 1930, signed in pencil, minor soiling in margins otherwise good condition. 10 x 11 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Ganso, paintingEmil Ganso, painting, Emil Ganso (German/American, 1895-1941), "Land, Seascape", tempera on paper on board, signed lower right, inscription verso on cardboard mount, 15.25"h x 22.25"w (sheet), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes,Louise Nevelson American, 1899-1988 Two Female Nudes, 1936 Signed and dated Nevelson 1936 (lr) Graphite on paper 16 x 10 1/2 inches (40.6 x 26.6 cm) Provenance: Monique Goldstrom Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Ganso (1895-1941) German New YorkBATHERS, etching on hand-made paper, signed and inscribed in pencil, plate 7 ¼ x 4 ½”, sheet 10 ¼ x 6 ¾”, mat 16 x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neith Nevekson (born 1946 , in New York is and ArtistNeith Nevekson (born 1946 , in New York is and Artist best known for painting of horses , Female Nudes and male faces oil on canvas size:20"h x 16"w shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Ganso (American, 1895-1941) Wood Engraving on Textured Paper, 1930-1950, "The Bathers", H 7.25"Emil Ganso (American, 1895-1941) Wood Engraving on Textured Paper, 1930-1950, "The Bathers", H 7.25" W 4.5" | Pencil signed by the artists' wife Frannie Ganso. Full Sheet 8" X 4.7". Wood frame 13" X 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Lombardi, COSCO StudyMark Lombardi COSCO Study 1999graphite on paper 9 h x 12 w in (23 x 30 cm) Provenance: Estate of Mark Lombardi | The Drawing Center, New York, Benefit Auction, 2005 (doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975), "After the Blow", 1946, Lithograph on paper, Image: 9.875" H x 14" WThomas Hart Benton(1889-1975)"After the Blow", 1946Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 250Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: Benton; Associated American Artists, New York, pub.Image: 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios lampTiffany StudioslampNew York, NYbronze, glassimpressed mark on base and shade21"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23.5 h x 16 dia in (60 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base.Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board,David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board, 1993. Signed and dated top left, "David Brega '93". Board: 26.25"H x 16.5"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 23.625"W. PROVENANCE: Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York (See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios lampTiffany StudioslampNew York, NYbronze, glassshade signed 17.5"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN (New York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020), Trees in an expansive landscape., Pastel on paper,WOLF KAHNNew York/Vermont/Germany, 1927-2020Trees in an expansive landscape. Signed lower left "W. Kahn".Pastel on paper, 21" x 28" sight. Framed 29" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern LampTiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern Lamp leaded glass, bronze shade impressed Tiffany Studios New York, the base stamped Tiffany Studios 9922 H 23 x Diameter 16 inches Literature: Alastair Duncan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley, Crayon on Paper, 'Mountains'(American, 1877-1943) ca. 1930 Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/4"w Sight: 12"h x 18"w Provenance: Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York; Owings-Dewey Fine Art, Santa Fe; Ylise Kessler Fine Art, New York; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Paul CadmusPaul Cadmus (American, 1904-1999), "Sunbather (NM 37)," 1967, black ink and white chalk on paper, signed lower right, gallery label (Midtown Galleries, New York City) affixed verso, sheet: 9"h x 14"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jefferson & Madison Ships Paper. One of the Finest We Have Handled.Jefferson & Madison Ships Paper. One of the Finest We Have Handled. 1p partly-printed, measuring 20.5" x 16.25", New York, and dated July 23, 1805. Boldly signed by Jefferson as "Th:Jefferson" asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Onderdonk, "Landscape at Vance Jackson Road", 1920Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "Landscape at Vance Jackson Road", 1920, pencil landscape study on paper sight: 7.5 x 11 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: Property from the nineteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben ShahnAmerican 1898-1969Nicola Sacco's Mother and FatherSigned Ben Shahn (lr)Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper mounted to Masonite9 1/2 x 15 inches Provenance:Nardin Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922-2000). Doppleman. 1973. Bro...$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR MORRIS COHEN (New York, 1928-2012), "Tony (Vevers) and Me"., Black and white etching on$100