Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
Sold2019John Hutton, (American, 1947-2006), Pair of BlockJohn Hutton (American, 1947-2006) Pair of Block Island Lounge Chairs with Ottomans Donghia, Late 20th Century woven rattan, mahogany, upholstery Height 30 x width 30 1/2 x depth 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880)William Frederick De Haas (American, 1830-1880) Cliffs of Star Island, Isles of Shoals, New Hampshire oil on canvas signed and dated "William F. De Haas, 78" (lower right) 19 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Gifford "Sunset, Goat Island, Niagara Falls."Charles Henry Gifford (1839 - 1904). Vibrantly painted oil on paper of an iconic American Landmark at sunset. The work Is from the estate of an important Upstate NY collector who had originally purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed William Draper Oil Painting - Coney Island, 1947William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003), oil on canvas painting depicting Coney Island, 1947, signed and dated by the artist on the lower right. A lively depiction of Coney Island (the Second StSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIUS HERMANN KUMMER HUDSON RIVER OIL ON CANVASJulius Hermann Kummer (American, 1817-1869) Hudson River scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right Julius Kummer and dated 1859. Provenance: Isle Beach, NC estate. This painting was a wedding gift in 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN M. TRACY (AMERICAN, 1843-1893)."Salvator ". Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Title on plaque. From a Garden City, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR American Wrought Iron GatesUnited States,Circa 1900 Pair of ornate gate panels decorated with acanthus leaves and tendril swirls. 84" x 35 1/2"..Wrought iron From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly 'Sunset Macchia' Glass SculptureDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). Chihuly 'Sunset Macchia' Studio Edition Glass released in 2005. Hand signed (etched) on base, Certification #455.pplm05. Provenance Fairchild Tropical Garden. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jervis McEntee(American, 1828-1891) Hudson River Sunset, unsigned, oil on canvas, 10-3/4 x 18-3/4 in.; period carved gilt wood frame, 22 x 30 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LORING BROWN AMERICAN 1814-1889Sunset, The Tiber, Rome, oil on canvas laid on board, 24 x 32 in (60.9 x 81 cm), framed 29 x 31 in (73.7 x 78.4 cm), signed lower right, titled verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) New YorkTHE GARDEN GATE, 1946, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 28 ¼ x 24 ¼”, framed, laid down on mat board, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. Subject to article I inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk"Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959), "Woods Edge at Dusk" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Ht. 12 x W 16 in. Originally from a Hardwick, Massachusetts family, then through inheritance. It is believedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959)Carl RungiusAmerican, 1869-1959Moose and Mate, 1907Oil on canvasSigned lower right: C. Rungius; dated and inscribed lower left: Copyright 190724" H x 32" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT, (American, 1869-1959), PresentationFRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (American, 1869-1959) Presentation Drawing for The Arch Oboler House, Malibu, California ca. 1954, gouache, colored pencil, and ink signed FLW, l.l. sheet: 19 3/4 x 26 in., frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) War Shields in the Bright Sunlight, 1994 Oil on canvas 20 x 30 (in) 22 x 32 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated, and located Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rainy Day on Smoke MountainEarl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rainy Day on Smoke Mountain Oil on canvas 57 x 64.5 (in) 57.75 x 65.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss Morning CampEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) Morning Camp Oil on canvasboard 40 x 30 (in) 41 x 31 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled on tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Biss A Portrait of My Great Uncle "Curly" The Scout for CusterEarl Biss (American, 1947-1998) A Portrait of My Great Uncle "Curly" The Scout for Custer Oil on canvas 48 x 36 (in) 50 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled on gallery tag, verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 29 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated and located Aspen StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Morris Young, oil on canvas, c. 1946Charles Morris Young, oil on canvas, c. 1946, Charles Morris Young (American, 1869-1964), "Portrait of M.S.A.R. Fishing" (title by repute), signed "Chas Morris Young May 17, 194?" lower right, in FredSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBROWN, George Loring (American, 1814-1889). Near Sunset View of the Island of Capri Near Naples.$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE ELM DROP LEAF GATE LEG TABLE, AMERICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO RHODE ISLAND, MID/LATE$200
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952)- Two British Garden Sketches$750(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Two British Scenes$600
5 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Eliot Porter (American 1901-1990) from "Intimate Landscapes" Suite$3,500
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925–2017) - Garden Bucket$500
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MCKAY OTTO (American/Texas b. 1947) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled with Pipe and Cane," 1991$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTURE$950(4 bids)
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLimited Edition Salvador Dali Signed "Essays Michel De Montaigne" Book$275(4 bids)