Sold2022Nayarit Figure, Mexico, 300 BCE-200 CE.A Nayarit seated female figure in birth-giving position. The arms reach across and touch the abdomen. The legs are short and cylindrical in form. The eyes are small and round. The mouth is also smallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Nayarit Figure VesselPre-columbian Nayarit Figure Vessel from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Head and hands incorporated into the vessel with a spout in the head. The body of the vessel is decorated with painted geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Seated Nayarit figurePre-Columbian Seated Nayarit figure earthenware with applied pigment 14 h × 6 w × 5 d in (36 × 15 × 13 cm) Provenance: Private Estate, Maryland <See Sold Price
Sold2022Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit Figure, West Mexico.An Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit Figure holding a hatchet. Pottery, pigment. 100 BCE to 250 CE. West Mexico. 13" x 8 1/2". Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, missing broken pieces, repaired break, and crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit Figure, West Mexico.An Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit Figure. Pottery, pigment. West Mexico. 10 3/4" x 8". Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, and cracks. Provenance: From the Boeckman Collection. Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit Figure, West Mexico.An Ixtlan del Rio Nayarit figure. Pottery, pigment. West Mexico. 10 3/4" x 8".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, and cracks.Provenance: From the Boeckman Collection. Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN STANDING NAYARIT FIGURE(Ca. 100 BC-250 AD) Holding bowl over left shoulder, Ixlan del Rio style, painted red, black, and white on dark terracotta, having opening at top of head, approximate height 12 1/2", width 7 1/2", depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit figure of a standing man, West MexicoA large Nayarit figure of a standing man, West Mexico, c. 100 BC - AD 250, with protruding belly, he stands dances and sings, hold a celt in each hand. The head and face is nicely detailed and he wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nayarit figure of a seated woman, West MexicoA Nayarit figure of a seated woman, West Mexico, c. 100 BC – AD 250, white slipped with black painted details, wearing head band and sitting cross-legged, her hand holding her breasts. An attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Nayarit figure 200 BC - AD 250Pre Columbian Nayarit figure 200 BC - AD 250, the seated female figure with her short legs straight out in front of her and clothed in a polychrome skirt representing a textile with geometric designs,See Sold Price
Sold2015Nayarit figure of a seated womanA Nayarit figure of a seated woman, West Mexico, c. 200 BC - AD 200, wearing a low headdress, ear spools, a nose ring, a necklace, bracelets and a long tunic. The black and red pigments are very well-See Sold Price
Sold2023Nayarit FigureIt is solid condition. Please see picture for measurment. This artifact is from the Arkansas River Valley Indian Arts Museum in Pine Bluff Arkansas. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Pre Columbian Nayarit Figure100 BC-250 AD, highly collectible old West Mexico figurine modeled as a dog, height 6" width 8" Condition: Appears to be goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Figure, depicting a standing male warrior holding a weapon and a shield, with protective headgear, red-orange and cream-colored pigment. 14 3/4 in. high x 8 1/2 in. wide x 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Figure Nayarit, Mexico. Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Nayarit Figure Nayarit, Mexico. Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Size 5 1/2 inches high. Nayarit seated figure resting his crossed arms on his raised knees. Wearing a banded headdress, double strand necklace andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigureA Jalisco Nayarit seated terracotta figure, with red and white paint, capped, ear spools, holding a cup. Mineral deposits throughout. Dimensions: 9" H; Weight: 1 lb. 13 oz. Provenance: Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit figure, Mexico, classic period, with elaborate polychrome decoration. 13 1/2 in. high x 7 in. wide x 7 1/2 in. deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigureA rare pregnant Nayarit figure, standing figure with cream ground and black banding. Wearing headband, and nose ring, necklace. Mineral deposits throughout. Ca. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. 4-3/4"H; 8 oz. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nayarit Figure from West Coast MexicoPlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Authentic Pre Columbian Nayarit Figure of DogCirca 100 BC-250 AD, highly collectible authentic West Mexico figurine modeled as a dog, 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nayarit Figure from West Mexico, ca. 100-350 ADA lovely Nayarit figure from West Mexico, ca. 100 - 350 AD. It is 5-3/4" high and depicts a seated male elaborately attired with a mushroom cap headdress and large ear ornaments, as well as a broad, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigureNayarit figure, standing figure with red and cream ground. Wearing headband, nose and earrings, dotted necklace. Mineral deposits throughout. Ca. 100 B.C. - 250 A.D. 6-1/4" H; 10 oz. Provenance: Ex. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit FigureA terracotta figure of a skirted male with arms raised to neck. Mineral deposits throughout. 5-1/2" H. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Qing dynasty Chinese carved stone figure of Guanyin Ming?$1,000(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figure$5,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")$400
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNED$750(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge early Thailand Gilt Bronze standing figure 18th century? Qing dynasty$600(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Royal Worcester English porcelain Orientalist figure$250
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRARE 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER CHINESE OR TIBETAN BRONZE? SILVERED FIGURE$800