Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pochoir Print Signed In-Print Henri Matisse.Henri Matisse "La Chute d'Icare" ((the fall of Icarus) from 1943. An Original pochoir print with signature and date in the print, lower right. As published in the review Verve, Vol IX No.13, "De la CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Vintage Poster - Nice La Danseuse CreoleThis wonderful print by Henri Matisse is titled, "La Danseuse Creole" ("Creole Dancer" in English). Originally created as one of his famous cutout collages in 1950, it depicts famous dancer KatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche). Color heliogravure after the original 1946 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "La Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower)," pochoir in colors from "Jazz" (edition 23/250), published by Teriade, Paris, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 Antique Print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Teriade. AteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Black Door (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Framed Approximately 16 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Teriade. AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Print of MATISSE Open Window, CollioureFramed printed reproduction of Open Window, Collioure, 1905 by Henri Matisse. Depicts a view of sailboats and flowerpots from an open window. Printed signature in lower right hand corner. Comes in metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique Print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1948 print Small Interior with a RoundHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Small Interior with a Round Marble Table, Figure and Palm (Petit Interieur a la Table de Marbre Ronde, Palmier et Personnage). Color heliogravure after the original 1947 oiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Yellow Dress AndHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Yellow Dress And The Scottish Dress (La Robe Jaune Et La Robe ecossaise). Framed Approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original 1941 painting. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print The Black FernHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Black Fern (Interieur a la Fougere Noire). Approximately 15 3/8 x 17 1/4 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Lithograph Print Tristesse Henri Matisse VerveLithograph in colors after the gouache on paper cut-out – La Tristesse du Roi (The sadness of the King). From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade inSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Initialed H. M. (Henri Matisse) - PrintPrint on brown paper. Woman and child with flowers. Signed in pencil lower right. 8 X 15" (16" X 22")"See Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd., framed size: 38" ht. x 28" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPHHENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPH. La Piscine (The Swimming Pool). Original Color Lithograph. Unsigned, as typical for this edition. This work was produced under Matisses supervision for a specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - La Cite - Notre DameArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Cite - Notre Dame Year: 1937 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite: Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd. (unframed)See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$2,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
333 Lots AwayBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClaude Monet La Japonaise Custom Framed Print 13in x 16in Offset Lithograph$10