Sold2023Pelican Carving Figurine Audubon Key West, FloridaTitle: Pelican Carving Figurine Audubon Key West, Florida Dimension: 11” tall x 11 ½” long x 5 ¼” wide. Date: Additional Information: Beautifully carved Pelican showing theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Highwaymen Style Painting by Johnny Stavallsigned lower right kit by florida glades scene with river bank and egrets wading, fabric woven frame with gold leafed carved frame, florida artwork, key west style painting measures app 12 by 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Key West, Florida Travel PosterKey West is a vibrant and unique island city located at the southernmost tip of the Florida Keys in the United States. Known for its laid-back atmosphere, historic architecture, and lively culture, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIVIL WAR BARRACKS KEY WEST FLORIDACIVIL WAR BARRACKS KEY WEST FLORIDA: Oil/Canvas on Board, 12'' x 15.25'', titled and dated February 1951, monogrammed ''F.D.D.'', unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Hawk Vintage American Impressionist Signed Key West Florida Shrimp Boat PaintingWatercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 20.5L x 13.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Key West Florida Oil on Board SignedAntique Oil On Panel Painting Signed Illegible Artist Impressionism Abstract Landscape on Board Framed 23" x 27" in Good Vintage Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audubon Key West Quail Dove by Bernard LoatesA limited edition M. Bernard Loates lithograph after John James Audubon (1785-1851) work Key West Quail Dove. It numbered and signed by hand and pencil by the artist. 39.5 x 26.5 inchesExpedited domesSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS KINKADE "KEY WEST" FloridaCustom Framed Art Print. Framed in gold and double matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Natural Sponge From Key West, FloridaLarge natural sponge from Key West. Dimensions: 8.5" H x 22" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cigar Store Key West Florida Photo PrintsVintage Key West, Florida photo prints - the scene, an early 1900's cigar store. 8" X 10" each, black & white photos printed on photo paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lik "Beyond Paradise" PhotographPeter Lik (Australian, b. 1959). Photograph titled "Beyond Paradise," depicting a pier in Key West, Florida, stretching out into the vibrant blue ocean. Silver halide print. Signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul N. Claycraft Jr. (20th Century) Oil (BourbonOil on masonite. "Henry Faulkner's House Key-West Florida". Signed. Claycraft was a student of Faulkner. 15 3/8 x 19 1/4 sight, frame; 21 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN HOWE (Florida/New York, 1915-2005), "Martha Nellís"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17"JOAN HOWEFlorida/New York, 1915-2005"Martha Nellís". Depicts a Key West, Florida home. Signed lower right.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Johnson 20C. Florida Keys Seascape PaintingRobert Johnson (American, 20th Century). An original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "Elizabeth and Greene." A Key West, Florida harbor landscape depicting figures, water birds, boats, bicycles, cSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHELE KENNEDY OIL ON CANVASMICHELE KENNEDY [AMERICAN, 20TH C.], OIL ON CANVAS, H 23" W 17.5", FIELD OF FLOWERS:Signed lower middle, framed. Provenance: Purchased from Kennedy Gallery, Key West, Florida, February 1994. For a higSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Panel by Peter Vey(American 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION:Oil on panel painting by renowned American artist Peter Vey. Illustrates a rendering of a street view of the exterior of his tropical home in Key West, Florida. This regional, impressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MORGAN DENNIS KEY WEST PAINTINGSDENNIS, Morgan, (American, 1892-1960): Two Key West, Florida Paintings: 1) "Foot of Duvall Street, Key West", Watercolor, 12.75" x 17", signed lower right and dated '52, titled lower left, unframed; 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Truman visit to Little White House Dec. 1949Heading: -1945 Author: Rigdon, William M. Title: Log of President Truman's Trip to Key West, Florida. November 28-December 20, 1949 Place Published: [Washington, D.C.] Publisher: Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel on Paper, Mallory Lake"Yellow Boat, Grand Canal, 2005", Signed l.r. (American, 20th Century) 18"h x 18"w sight Provenance: The Kent Gallery, Key West, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carol Sadowski (USA B1929) Key West Manor OilCarol Sadowski (AMERICAN / FLORIDA, Born 1929) oil painting on canvas depicting a Key West, Florida manor. Signed to lower left and dated 1985. Verso of canvas titled "138 Williams ST". Mounted in a wSee Sold Price
Sold2021GATO ORIGINAL CIGAR LABEL PRINTERS PROOF WITHThis is a very historical printers proof for Bouquet De Eduardo Gato Cigars that were manufactured in Key West, Florida. This booklet was originally in the cigar museum in Key West and is fine originaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Paper, Joan Erbe(American, b.1926), "Mr.Roar," gallery label on verso, framed and matted. 28"h x 15"w sight Provenance: Kent Gallery, Key West, Florida.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRavisloe Club Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsTen Railroad Keys - Southern Pacific, Frisco, P&WV, Clinchfield, Florida East Coast, Wells Fargo,$20
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Artwork with Pink Heart on Yellow Background$340(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarvel Comic Books SWAROVSKI Crystal CAPTAIN AMERICA Figurine with Box$775(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful HEREND Hungary Blue Fishnet Porcelain Bunny Rabbit Figurine$250(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous ERTE Art Deco Pearls and Rubies Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(2 bids)