Sold2023Lebadang Tranquility Paper Collage & LithographHoi Lebadang Tranquility Rice Paper Collage and Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.Frame measures 38 inches x 52 inches, art is 25 inches x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang Tranquility Paper Collage & LithographHoi Lebadang Tranquility Rice Paper Collage and Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.Frame measures 38 inches x 52 inches, art is 25 inches x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOI LEBADANG PAPER COLLAGE ETCHINGHoi Lebadang (1922-2015) Handmade sculpture paper with collage and etching hand signed and numbered 165/250. Measures 47" x 30.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "Sitting Bull and Great Founding Father", framed mixed media consisting of cut out paper collage, lithograph, and pigments on paper, signed on verso, approximate work size 19" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "Sitting Bull", framed mixed media consisting of cut out paper collage, lithograph, and paints, signed lower right partially obscured by frame, approximate work size 19 1/2" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Gellert, Magyar Naptar drawing and printHugo Gellert Magyar Naptar drawing and print (two works) 1960charcoal on paper with collage; lithograph sight: 10.875 h x 9.875 w in (28 x 25 cm) 13.5 h x 10.875 w in (34 x 28 cm) Lot incluSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etching on Paper, "Image 2", Naoco Kamasaka(?)Together with konigstein black & white and gray tone abstract watercolor, and a paper collage theme lithograph, edition 32/300. 11"h x 9-1/2"w, 11-1/2"h x 17"w, 14-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w respectively imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms (American, B. 1937) Lithograph “Mountain Time” AP 4/8Red Grooms (American, B. 1937) lithograph collage on paper titled Mountain Time. Signed lower right Red Grooms 81 and lower left AP 4/8. Framed, NO GLASS. Frame Size:30.75 inches high x 29 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brown - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 161 James Brown American (1951-2020) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1999) lithograph and paper collage signed lower right, numbered 13/25 sheet: 16 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 23 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018*ALTSCHULER, FRANZ(1923-2009 American) "Sitting Bull and Ghost Dance", framed mixed media consisting of cut out paper collage and pigments on lithograph, signed lower right has title label on verso, approximate work siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Father For All Seasons Litho Paper CollageTitled 'A Father For All Seasons', offset lithograph and paper collage, 37 1/2" x 26 1/2", frame 38 3/8" x 27 1/4". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Jennings Saunders (b. 1934), "Poivron de Paris," 1988, Mixed media with graphite on paper,Raymond Jennings Saunders(b. 1934)"Poivron de Paris," 1988Offset lithograph with collage on paperFrom the edition of 100With the red ink stamp of the artist's last name, lower right: SaunderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Vegetables 7" Lithograph Artist ProofJim Dine (American, b. 1935). Lithograph and collage on paper titled "Vegetables" depicting a group of vegetables, ca. 1970. Artist proof, number 7 from a suite of 8. Pencil signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Vegetables 1" Lithograph Artist ProofJim Dine (American, b. 1935). Lithograph and collage on paper titled "Vegetables" depicting a group of vegetables, ca. 1970. Artist proof, number 1 from a suite of 8. Pencil signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Vegetables 6" Lithograph Artist ProofJim Dine (American, b. 1935). Lithograph and collage on paper titled "Vegetables" depicting a group of vegetables, ca. 1970. Artist proof, number 6 from a suite of 8. Pencil signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert A. Nelson lithograph and collageRobert A. Nelson (American 1925- ) ''Pirate Mouse Thinking''- lithograph and collage on paper, 1973, signed, dated, titled and numbered 38/50 in pencil. 22 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis Smith Boy's Life, 1989Alexis Smith (American, b. 1949) Boy's Life, 1989 Lithograph with collage on paper ed. 17 of 50 30 x 44.75 (in) 32 x 46.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Alexis Smith 1989, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebadang Signed Lithograph on PaperA limited edition lithograph on paper by Lebadang (Vietnamese 1922-2015). It is pencil signed to the lower right, numbered 115 of 250. It is presented in a giltwood frame under a white mat behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse - America Lithograph, CollageTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927 - 2012). Color lithograph, screenprint, collage on paper circa 1986.Edition numbered 20/175 LL, signed LR in graphite. Distinct horizontal collaged paper edge mid-image. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Illegibly Miller - Modern LithographLithograph with collage color paper additions. Rauschenberg / Lichtenstein / Winters influences. Signed lower right, numbered 1/10. 22" X 32" (26" X 36")See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alonso (Argentine, b.1929) Mixed Media Work onCarlos Alonso (Argentine, b.1929) Mixed Media Work on Paper 1970, signed lower right, lithograph and collage on paper depicting an emaciated boy shining a shoe, housed in a wood frame; provenance: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Miniature Paper TheatersLot 96 Two Miniature Paper Theaters miniature lithograph card stock collage paper theaters paper (largest): 38 x 26 inches frame dimensions (largest): 41 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
SoldJean Dubuffet, Coucou BazarJean Dubuffet Coucou Bazar 1973bound offset lithograph and collage on paper 18 h × 14 w in (46 × 36 cm) This work is number 288 from the edition of 500 published by Pace EditionSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed TOOL BOX VII SCREENPRINT with COLLAGE Numbered 1966 LIMITED EDITION$50
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...ÂŁ2,000