Sold2023Filipino Beaded Belt with BellsThis beaded and sequined belt with brass bells originating in Mindanao measures approximately 24" in length. Excellent condition. From the carefully curated collection of a Pan Am flight attendant, inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tribal Woman's Beaded Belt, MindanaoWoman's beaded belt, multi-colored glass beads, brass buckles, with mother- of- pearl platelets at both ends, grooved round metal bells, commercial red cotton lining, mid 20th c. or earlier, Bagobo orSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACCESSORIES ASSORTMENTACCESSORIES ASSORTMENT. Lot includes: 4 3/4" antique baby rattle with bells and whistle; 2" pair of silver candle holders; Full size (6") golden eyeglasses with chain; Beaded blue belt and necklace wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Belt w Beaded Fringe ChinksOOAK ( One of a Kind ) handcrafted article of Native American Indian cultural art. Made of textiles, multicolored beads, bells, horse hair, ribbons, leather fringes, black leather and large round brasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1920's Black Beaded Flapper Dresslong bell sleeves, V-neck, fully beaded on silk chiffon, has matching belt and cut piece from hem, bust 46, waist 48, some loose beadsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blackfoot Beaded Beltmultiple strands of greasy blue and white pony beads strung on leather cord with four hide spacers; length 30 in. x width 8 in.fourth quarter 19th century Provenance: Ex Joseph O'Leary collection; SolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fully Beaded Belt Knife Sheath Ammo Pouch Set54” Fully Beaded Belt Knife Sheath Ammo Pouch Set – large nickel buckle, Wild West Show – Mid WestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Plateau Beaded Belt SetCa. 1940s, Custom made sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded belt on buckskin, with matching sheath, knife, strike-a-lite bag, and awl case with quilled tails. Very good condition, minor bead loss/damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Beaded Belt with Knife & Sheath Has Scout Service Belt BucklePlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ojibwa Fully Beaded BeltLate 1800s, Fabulous floral beaded designs. Owner's name(?) "WAWEYACAMIS" beaded in the design. Very good condition. 37" x 5"See Sold Price
2023Outstanding 38" Plains Indian Beaded Belt Circa 1920'sOutstanding 38" Plains Indian Beaded Belt Circa 1920's. Excellent condition. Doesnt appear to have a bead out of place. The backing is some kind of heavy cloth. Measures 38 1/4" by 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Blackfoot Indian Beaded Belt & Knife SheathsTwo Blackfoot / Blackfeet Indian knife sheaths and a beaded belt with provenance. On a business card "John W. Harding Foreign editor of the New York Recorder". Handwritten on reverse "BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional vintage Native American Indian beaded beltExceptional vintage Native American Indian beaded belt. Fine bead work. Beautiful colors. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 60 ¾ inches long, including fringeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beaded Belt and PouchOld Native American beaded belt and pouch. Belt H 3" W 32-5/8" D 1/4 " Pouch H 6" W 5-5/8" D 1/4" Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/nsonk337zrun8y8/1056507_1.jpgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle Eastern Jambiya W/ Sheathe, Presentation Belt, BellsDESCRIPTION: Jambiya dagger in decorated sheathe mounted via leather strap to a cloth sash decorated with bells and embroidered patterns. Handle is decorated with silver tone trimmings and sheathe isSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Ceremonial Beaded Belt, Beaded SheathNative American Fully Beaded Ceremonial Belt and Beaded Sheath, belt with bright yellow, blue and red beadwork, applied beaded medallions, two vintage buckles; sheath with blue, red and green beadworkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plateau Beaded Belt PouchCa. 1930s, Traditional heavy leather bag with large flap fully beaded with sun, moon, bird, and arrows and using some cut beads. Very good condition, great character! 7-1/2" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Ute Indian Beaded Belt 30''x3''. An earlyOld Ute Indian Beaded Belt 30''x3''. An early polychrome beaded belt with matching buckle. Arrow and diamond geometric motifs. Overall light wear from use. Late 19th or early 20th century. Sioux, PlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Amber Bead Necklaces. Western Loom Beaded Belt that reads CIRCLE Z RANCH with cowboy imagCollection Amber Bead Necklaces. Western Loom Beaded Belt that reads CIRCLE Z RANCH with cowboy images. --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Early Native American Items - Beaded BeltCollection of Early Native American Items - Beaded Belt w/ Eagles, Plateau Beaded Hide Medicine Tobacco Pouches, Yakima Beaded Panel on Hide, Long Beaded Sash & Strand of Native American Beads from OlSee Sold Price
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$10(2 bids)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF THE ELEVEN-HEADED AVALOKITESHVARA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY€3,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A VOLCANIC STONE RELIEF DEPICTING SHIVA MAHADEVA, CENTRAL JAVA, 9TH CENTURY€10,000