Sold2023Jean Cocteau- Music Sheet Front Page DrawingJean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963). Music Sheet Front Page Design Drawing for 3 pieces for Piano by Hector Salomon. 181/2" x 17" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau - Untitled (Drawing in Book)JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Untitled Pencil on paper 8" x 5 1/2" Signed lower side Executed inside a "Scandal & Parade - The Theater of Jean Cocteau" book on front page.See Sold Price
Sold2022Musician Perry Como Signed Walk Right Back Music Song Sheet. Signed on front page in Blue ink.Musician Perry Como Signed Walk Right Back Music Song Sheet. Signed on front page in Blue ink. Dedicated. Used Condition. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Musician Perry Como Signed And I Love You So Music Song Sheet. Signed on front page in Blue ink.Musician Perry Como Signed And I Love You So Music Song Sheet. Signed on front page in Blue ink. Dedicated. Used Condition. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Musician Gracie Fields Signed Original Don't Let the Stars Get In Your Eyes Music Song Sheet. SignedMusician Gracie Fields Signed Original Don't Let the Stars Get In Your Eyes Music Song Sheet. Signed on front page in blue ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Shahn The Empty Seat LithographMarked on lower right corner Ben Shahn. Depicts various line drawings of empty chairs in front of sheet music stands. Framed in silver metal leafed wooden frame. Approximately 15.75 x 25.5 inches windSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Souvenir Book DrawingColored pencil drawing, Face in Profile, signed and dated (Jean Cocteau*, 1889-1963). Dedicated "Pour Marie." Executed on the title page of "Jean Cocteau," an exhibition catalog published by Musee desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing executed on a printed book page ("A Jacques Laval"), by/attributed* to Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). Signed lower left. 7 3/8 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLAKE, EUBIE. Sheet music for "I'm Just Simply Full of Jazz" from Shuffle Along Signed, "From /BLAKE, EUBIE. Sheet music for "I'm Just Simply Full of Jazz" from Shuffle Along Signed, "From / Eubie / Blake," on the front cover at lower right. 6 pages. Large 4to, two sheets with one being folded,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau DrawingUntitled marker drawing by Jean Cocteau Signed and dated in marker on title pageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Book Signed by Jean Cocteau W/DrawingJean Cocteau autographed book with drawing. Title: Opium, and The Diary of a Cure. Signature: Title page. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Acquired from the artist. Together with letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Hugo, Jean CocteauPaintings and Drawings by Jean Hugo and Jean Cocteau, October 28 th 1981, Sotheby’s, softbound, comes with estimates sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Tricheries Dec Grecs.Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Tricheries Dec Grecs. Paris: J. Hetzel, 1863. Publisher's decorative printed wraps. Illustrated title page, other figures and drawings. 8vo. Front wrapper detached, spine dSee Sold Price
Sold20161905 Horton Manufacturing Co. Catalog "A Lucky Strike"47 pages, Oliver Kemp color cover, black and white drawings, advertising sheet for a new fishing rod laid inside, string bound, one inch old tape repair to back and front cover, Very Good plus interioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau DrawingDrawing executed in pen, Jean Cocteau Signed on bottom Measures: 7 x 5 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Letter of provenance includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau: DrawingJean Cocteau (French 1889-1963)Attributed: Drawing. Crayon on paper signed and dated 1962. Unframed. Dimensions: 8.5 x 7 Paper. Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING ON OLD PAPER DESSINJEAN COCTEAU. DRAWING ON OLD PAPER. 27 x 14,5 cm Assessment of a professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau DrawingDrawing executed in blue colored pencil, Jean Cocteau Measures: 6 x 4 inches Signed and dated on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGDrawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film direSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRose Hartwick Thorpe-Curfew Hall Not Ring Tonight 1916 [76561]$10