Sold2023William Crawford & Sons LucieAttwell Kiddibies Bicky House biscuit/bank tin; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Biscuit Tins of Various Form, mid 19th toEight Biscuit Tins of Various Form, mid 19th to early 20th century7-1/2 x 8 x 5 inches (19See Sold Price
Sold2022William Crawford and Sons The Lucie Attwell Kiddibics Tin Coin BankBicky House. 7 x 8 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE W. CRAWFORD & SONS “FAIRY TREE" BISCUIT/MONEY TINRARE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS “FAIRY HOUSE” BISCUIT/MONEY TIN, 1934 The third of Mabel Lucie Atwell’s series of three fairy tale domestic structures, "FAIRY HOUSE" represents a stylized tree. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce LimouA Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce Limousine Biscuit Tin, circa 19295 x 4-3/8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Tin SteinTin litho Stein biscuit tin by William Crawford & Sons London. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Biscuit Tin Leathercraft Stationery Box William Crawford & SonsTitle: Antique Biscuit Tin Leathercraft Stationery Box William Crawford & Sons Date/Period: 1932 Dimension: Approx 7 x x7 x3 Material: metal Additional Information: Biscuit tin, `Leathercraft StationeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th cFour Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th centuryWilliam Crawford & Sons<See Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittlePair of Edwardian Silver Candlesticks, Mark of William Comyns & Sons$60(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA GIANT 19TH CENTURY SILVER CARRIAGE CLOCK BY WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS, C. 1899£2,400
5 hrs LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.FRENCH SILVER FRUIT KNIFE SET / WILLIAM GALE CUP$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS America, Circa 1900 Approx. 9.5 troy oz.$100
Swann Auction GalleriesEliot, George [aka Mary Ann Evans] (1819-1880) Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe.$425
May 30FellowsLate Victorian silver sovereign case on Albert chain; plus a caddy spoon (a.f). (2).Preview Only