Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD LEAFEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED LEAF 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden Butter MoldEarly Wooden Butter Mold, Prince's Feathers Carved Design, Probably Canadian, 3.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD FLOWERSEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED FLOWER 3" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY WOODEN BUTTER MOLD STRAWBERRYEARLY WOODEN BUTTTER MOLD DEPICTING A CARVED STRAWBERRY 4" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE ROUND WOODEN POTTERY MOLDEARLY WOODEN ROUND BUTTER MOLD DEPICTING BIRD 2.5" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Wooden Butter Molds(2) Wooden Butter Molds. Floral & leaf designs. Both 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early 19th C. Wooden Butter Mold StampAntique Early 19th C. Carved Wooden Butter Mold Stamp Grapevine Design. With metal hinges, mold opens to release product. Measures 2.25 inches high x 10 inches wide x 5.25 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 French wooden butter moldsSet of 3 French wooden butter molds. Early 20th century. 2 measure 2 1/2"h x 5 1/4" dia and the 3rd measures 2 1/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold20232 wooden butter molds2 wooden butter molds, one is early 19th century PA square 6-pc butter mold with hand-carved sheaf of wheat 6" x 7" x 2.75"D, and a 1-lb round butter mold with a star designSee Sold Price
Sold20223 one lb wooden butter molds3 one lb wooden butter molds includes starflower, pineapple, and strawberry leaves and berry, 6"TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Butter Molds PlusLot of five, including a nice early maple single piece butter mold with stylized pineapple & leaf motif, nice old patina, 4 1/4" diameter x 3" high; plus maple cup type butter mold with floral motif,See Sold Price
Sold2024Large House-Form Wooden Butter MoldLarge House-Form Wooden Butter Mold - interior with intricate details, 4-sided plus roof pegged assembly, 19th to early 20th century, 5" W x 5 1/2" H x 5" D. Complete, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve early wooden butter presses, American, some with handles, motifs include wheat, swan, floral,Twelve early wooden butter presses, American, some with handles, motifs include wheat, swan, floral, strawberry fruit and leaf, acorn, one with "Washington Conn", varied forms and shapes, all with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Primitive Wooden Butter MoldTitle: Beautiful Primitive Wooden Butter Mold Date/Period: Approx 1890- early 1900's Dimension: Approx 11 x 4 x 5.5 Material: Wood Additional Information: Early antique primitive carved wooden butterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 4 early molds including 2 tin chocolate candy molds in form of rabbit and heart, woodenGrouping of 4 early molds including 2 tin chocolate candy molds in form of rabbit and heart, wooden butter mold - sheaf of wheat pattern, and a cast iron biscuit mold with hearts and star design. AllSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Wooden Butter MoldsLot of 3 - 1) largest carved pineapple, 4 1/2 W, two tight splits, see photo close-up; 2) carved star and leaf, 3 1/2" W; 3) carved flower, 2" W. No other issues noted other than moderate wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Wooden Butter Mold Press Clover DesignAntique primitive carved wooden butter mold press stamp with plunger. large Clover Flower /leaves design. Mold is 3.5" in diameter, rests on shelf at 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden Butter MoldsBoth with carved stylized leaf designs. One with traditional handle, other you push through. Both with moisture spots, chewed end of handle, signs of wear but still decent. One with handle is 5.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Wooden Butter MoldsOne with a star, one with acorn, one with cherries and leaves. All good condition with wear, hairline crack to top of acorn mold. Tallest is 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Antique Items for 1 Money4 19th century American wooden butter molds. 2 covered ones - 1 is acorn and leaf and the other is sheath of wheat. 5.75"h x 4.75w and 3.25"h x 2"w. 2 uncovered ones are of flowers. 2.5"h x 3"w and 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinged Wooden Cheese / Butter Mold PerfectaHinged Wooden Cheese / Butter Mold Marked Perfecta - deep butter, cheese or food mold with ridged edges, 3 leaf carved design, long handle and hinge with hook closure, 10 1/2" L x 5 1/2" W x 2 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Early Carved Wooden Butter Presses / Prints / StampsLot of 2 Carved Wooden Butter Presses / Prints / Stamps - 1) square with elongated leaf, 4" W; 2) round with double blossom flower, 4", crack. This is one lot of a very large antique butter print / prSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cambridge Sterling Silver Flatware Set 219 pcs for 12 in Vintage Chest$10
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Miniature Wooden Chests of Drawers Probably New England, early 19th century$100
6 days LeftJasper52British Oil Painting Still Life Flowers Garden Roses Signed Ernest Higgins Rigg$2,600