Sold2022SPECTACULAR VINTAGE BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAINVery heavy. Base with two mermen support basin. Center of basin with young boy riding on fish. Signed Moreau on base. 63" high, 51" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20199.5'h Classical verdigris bronze figural fountainClassical verdigris bronze figural fountain with mermaids. 115"h x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verdigris bronze figural fountainVerdigris bronze figural fountain. 60"h x 36"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Life-Sized Bronze Figural FountainVintage Life-Sized Bronze Figural Fountain. Polychrome Finish. Condition: Generally Good, with Some Oxidation. Dimensions: H- 72". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Bronze Sino Korean Dragon Figural FountainDESCRIPTION: Vintage fountain crafted as a "long" dragon in the Chinese or Korean style winding above clouds and clutching a pearl in his front left claw. CIRCA: Mid-20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Verdigris Figural Bronze Wall Fountain20th century. Large and heavy figural garden wall fountain with rich verdigris (or verdi gras) patina throughout, with semicircle basin with acanthus leaf tip rim, basin centered by mirrored s-scrollsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Figural Bronze Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: Bronze garden fountain of two children under an umbrella. Umbrella is detachable. MEASUREMENTS: 50-1/2" high x 15-1/2" wide, umbrella 29-1/2" in diameter. CONDITION: Weathering as expecteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Maiden Verdigris Bronze Fountain TopBronze fountain top with heavy verdigris, figural maiden center, five arm with figural winged mermaids, from a Palm Beach estate. Overall 32.5" h. x 32.5" dia. Condition: Weathering, several dings,, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verdigris Hollow Cast FountainInteresting repousse copper or light bronze figural fountain having Neoclassical figure holding an ewer and standing on a naturalistic base. Size: 32"H x 12"W x 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE-SIZE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAINPatinated bronze sculptural garden fountain, signed in cast B. Monroe, life-size child in a verdigris finish, pump spigot acting as fountain head, issuing water into bucket at base, evidence of outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MONT MANNER FIGURAL DESK SET ON MARBLE BASEA vintage verdigris finish bronze sculptural desk set with a pen holder and a stamp dispenser. The ware is made in a shape of a Guardian dog, a reminiscent of Shang dynasty pottery and also evokes AztSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A HAPPY PIGAn early 20th century Verdigris patinated Bronze sculpture in the figural form of a friendly pig, modeled in a seated position. Measures approx. 7-3/4"H x 10"L x 7"W. Will not ship, we can refer localSee Sold Price
Sold2021THAI MINIATURE BRONZE FIGURAL FRAGMENTSBoth 15th c., including Crowned Head of Buddha on rosewood block, 2 1/2" head, 3 1/4" overall, verdigris; PLUS Male Torso, on black wood block, bronze with remnants of gilding, 2" tall figure, 3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patinated Bronze Figural Coffee Table.Good large size and nice bronze work. Verdigris bronze Cherub / Merman with glass top. From a Park Ridge, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w the bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verdigris Lion Figural on StandVintage verdigris patina lion figural on wood stand. Possibly brass or bronze. Piece has weight. Measures approx. 10.25 x 4.25 x 8.25 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Lion, lioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Wall FountainDESCRIPTION: A vintage cast stone garden wall fountain with ornate scroll trim, oak leaf reliefs, on a scalloped and tapered supporting pedestal base, completed with figural bronze water spout. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUSFrom the workshop...A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUS From the workshop of Max Labenwolf and Hans Reisinger, 16th century The three heads of Cerberus piped to emit water. heiSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAINMonumental patinated bronze garden fountain, 20th c., putto with basket of fruit, over two gadrooned basins, top basin supported by winged hippocamp, lower basin with lion masks issuing water spouts,See Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive bronze figural fountain depicting twoImpressive bronze figural fountain depicting two cherubs or putti with garland flanking center pedestal propping up basin reservoir. All over a base protruding lions head design to front and back. 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Giacometti Vintage Bronze Figural Floor LampGood quality and nice patina. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: the bronze 48"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAINFabulous detail. Signed. Could also be used as a planter. 54 1/2" high, 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figural Fountain With Swan Base.A nice large fountain with a Putti blowing a horn atop 3 Swans. From a Westhampton, NY estate. Dimensions: 35" w x 70" h Dimensions: 73" Hx36" W Condition: good, patinated from outside weather, hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style patinated bronze figural fountainArt Nouveau style patinated bronze figural fountain sculpture, having a verdis finish, depicting a young beauty, with flower in hair, grasping floral form fonts, and rising on a naturalistic base plumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Patinated Bronze Figural Fountain .A nice quality and attractive fountain of a young boy holding a chicken. Dimensions: 31" h x 27" w x 18" d. Condition: As found.See Sold Price
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesOUTSTANDING VINTAGE FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUINTAIN "DANCING WOMAN"$3,750
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Ornate Figural North Wind Frosted Etched Glass Lamp Shade Chandelier$650