Sold2023Pair of Christofle Silver Plate Pique FleursA pair of Christofle silver plated flower holders. They are in overall good condition just showing some surface scratching consistent with use. Both include original boxes. They measure approx 2.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair CHRISTOFLE Silver Plate Candle Holders FRANCESIGNED CHRISTOFLE FRANCE Silver Plate Candle Holders. Weighted pieces with round base. Measure 5 in. Diameter and 8.5 in. Ht. Vintage, c 1970s. Impressed on base CHRISTOFLE France IOC. Property of DobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Christofle Silverplate Two Arm Candelabras. Early 20th CenturyPair Christofle silverplate two arm candelabras. Early 20th Century. Etched foliate leaves to the arms with a floral bouquet to the center finial Christofle silver hallmarks to the base edge. Weight ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Christofle Silverplate Candlesticks. 8" htPair Christofle Silverplate Candlesticks. 8" htSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE AND CUT CRYSTAL OPEN MASTERPAIR CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE AND CUT CRYSTAL OPEN MASTER SALTS (1/CRYSTAL SALT WITH EDGE CHIP)See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plate & Crystal Bud Vases in BoxPair Christofle Silver Plate & Crystal Bud Vases in Original Christofle Box. Measures 8 inches x 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Christofle Silver Plate Figural Six-LightPair of Christofle Silver Plate Figural Six-Light Candelabra Marked. 26 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Christofle Silver Plate ClochesPair of Christofle Silver Plate Cloches 5 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. diam.See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Bud VasesA Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Bud Vases Late 20th/Early 21st Century each in the form of a bundle of beets. Height 4 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Mounted Glass CastersA Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Mounted Glass Casters 20th Century each lid stamped CHRISTOFLE FRANCE, the glass further marked ORFÈVRERIE/ Christofle to the underside. Height 6 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Christofle Silverplate Asparagus TongsPair of Christofle silver-plate asparagus tongs. Figural asparagus tip ends with rings for three fingers. Stamped with Christofle and hallmark near hinge on each unit. Both pieces are in excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Christofle Silver Plate VasesPair of Christofle silver plate vases. [7 x 2 1/2 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVERPLATE. Pair of Christofle SilverplateCandelabra. Pair of 4-arm Christofle silverplate candelabra set atop circular bases with wonderful bulbous finial decorated with scrolling details and florets. Stamped, "2824023 Christofle 69&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Christofle Silverplate Petit Fours / PastryA Pair of Christofle Silverplate Petit Fours / Pastry Servers. Each is a two-tiered dessert stand. Marked "Christofle" 6 1/2" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Christofle Silverplate "Pisces" VasesPair of Christofle Silverplate "Pisces" Vases contemporary, Paris, each in the form of confronting fish with a shared mouth, presented in the original fitted boxes. h. 5-3/4", w. 4"; box 2-1/4" x 5-3/See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF CHRISTOFLE FRANCE SILVERPLATE CANDLESTICKS, 9"H, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Christofle Silverplate EcuellesPair of Christofle Silverplate Ecuelles 1903-1906, Paris, circular with stirrup handles, the fitted lids serpentine lobed with acanthus bud finials. h. 6-1/2", dia. 8-3/4", w. 11-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Christofle Silverplate Charger Presentation PlatesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Christofle silverplate charger presentation plates. Marked with Christofle hallmarks on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: W: 11 3/4". Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Christofle Silverplate Serving PlattersWith a gadrooned edge, both marked under rim.Dimensions: H 1 x W 17 x D 11 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver Plate Animals, Other SterlingPair of Christofle silver plate animals figurines, together with a Peruvian sterling silver figurine, a pair of Peruvian silver candle holders and a silver plate napkin ring. Total silver weight 10.66See Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plate Candlestick Holders, PairPair of Christofle Silver Plate Candlestick Holders, marked to round bases, with Art Nouveau scrolling floral designs. Each: 9.75" H x 5.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Christofle Silver Candlestick HolderPair Vintage Christofle Silver Plate Candlestick Holder.Measures 9 inches x 4.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Silver Plate Lettuce Form Serving Bowls and Two Watering Can Form Vessels$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
3 days LeftSTAIRPair of Silver Plate and Ebonized Wood Candlesticks, Possibly Russel Wright$150(1 bid)