2022Iron Forged Lamp Art Deco Jean RoyerLámpara De Hierro Estilo Art Deco Jean Royer Reserve: $95.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $95.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Forged Lamp Art Deco Jean RoyerLámpara De Hierro Estilo Art Deco Jean Royer Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $95.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexican Ex-Votos, El Senor de los Milagros, El Senor de LamparaTwo Mexican ex-votos, dedicated to Nuestra Senor de Lampara, Senor de Los Milagros, oil on tin, one dated 1940 height 7.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali for Barcelona Design Table LampSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) for Barcelona Design "Lampara Cajones" Table Lamp, c. 1972, Barcelona, carved fruitwood, brass tag engraved "Lampara Cajones, Salvador Dali, b.d. ediciones de disenoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramica esmaltada C.I.A. Manna S.XX"Sarda al Pozzo" Torino, Italia Medidas: 31 x 28 x 21 cmN.106See Sold Price
Sold2022Fuente estilo Imari en loza esmaltada S.XXMedidas: 35 x 43 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petaca Barbour 5 oz, S.XXAcero inoxidable Medidas: 11 x 10 x 2.5 cm Incluye forro original. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
2020Van Cleef & Arpels 18kDiamond Necklace & Fleurette StudVan Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold 5 Fleurette Diamond Necklace & Fleurette Diamond Stud Earrings Set, featuring Amazing Quality IF TO VVS Clarity D-E Color totaling -Both are Size Small!!! Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White BowlOn raised circular base, decorated with flowers, Xuande mark, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif Necklace 18K White Gold Diamond Onyx Chain Length 33.07" Stones Diamond 124 , 4.83 Ct Stones Onyx 10 Stones Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace White Gold, OnyxSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
26 mins LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLaszlo de Nagy, Provincetown from the Harbor, Oil on panel$725(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed$1,600(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
19 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$4,700(5 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLockwood de Forest (1850-1932), Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company; An Aesthetic Movement Carved Teak$10,000
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000