Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL PR OF CLOISONNE MEJI PERIOD VASES W/ FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS ON A GOLD DUST PANEL 14 5/6"EXCEPTIONAL PR OF CLOISONNE MEJI PERIOD VASES W/ FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS ON A GOLD DUST PANEL 14 5/6" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period matching fine Cloisonné Vases 14 5/6" HMeiji Period matching fine Cloisonné VasesExquisite Cloisonné Meiji Period Vases Adorned with Floral Arrangements on a Panel of Gilded Dust.14 5/6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Bolts of Fine Scalamandré Silk FabricSeven Bolts of Fine Scalamandré Silk Fabric , incl. Scalamandré celadon and rose floral silk jacquard (with tag), w. 56 1/2 in., l. over 5 yds. (tag states 14 1/2 yds.); narrow width gold siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese 18th/19th c. porcelain vases w/ bronze standPair important Chinese 18th/19th century famille Verte porcelain vases (27"Hx8.35"dia each) with bronze stand and bronze rim ormolu, center panel painted with scholar and 8 treasure items, top and botSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMEL CLOISONNE 'DRAGON' DOUBLE-HANDLED WALL VASE Period of Kangxi, Qing DynastyPeriod of Kangxi, Qing Dynasty 14.9 cm LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel Conjoined Dragon & Phoenix VaseCLOISONNE ENAMEL CONJOINED DRAGON & PHOENIX VASE. The bottom inscribed with four-character Qianlong reign mark. Dimension: 12 5/8" L x 4 5/16" W x 14 15/16" H (32 x 11 x 38cm). A LIST OF RECOMMENDED TSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Vases and Covers Kangxi PeriodOf lobed baluster form, decorated with alternating vertical floral and speckled rectangular panels. (Height 11 1/2 inches) Ralph M. Chait Galleries, New York, 1989See Sold Price
Sold2016IMPRESSIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE FLORAL VASE, MEIJIAn impressively detailed Japanese cloisonne vase with silver wire, possibly Meiji period, the standing rim accented by foliate bands, over the tapered body, finely decorated with white flowers and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue ground dragon robe, Early 19th centuryA Chinese blue ground dragon robe Early 19th century With multiple 'dragon chasing a flaming pearl' motifs and a hidden dragon panel. H: 56 x W: 83 1/8 in. (H: 142.24 x W: 211.14 cm.) Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Namikawa cloisonne cup and saucer. Japan. Meiji period.Cloisonne cup and saucer. Japan. Meiji period. (1868-1912). Signed Namikawa Yasuyuki on the handle. Fine gold and silver wire decoration of butterflies and flowers. 2-1/2" h. Saucer- 4' w. This item mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne VesselImpressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne Vessel 12.5''x8''x8''. A period museum quality polychrome enameled fang hu archaic form handled vase with figural bronze qilin head ring handles. Four panelsSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Cen. Pr Chinese Cloisonne Double Vases18th century. pair of Chinese cloisonne double vases. each decorated with gilt phoenix birds and four Chinese characters mark on the center bottom. from local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Empire FloorPair of Vietnamese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Empire Floor Vases W/Heavy 24K Gold Gilt & Cinnabar Lacquer Wooden Tops Gift From Empress Dowager Doan Huy - These pieces have an ornate, dragon motif with FuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Faberge Jasper,14k,Diamond Susscrofa "Hog"Karl Faberge Jasper "Susscrofa" Figurine W/"56 Gold Set Genuine Mine-Cut Diamond Eyes in Original Leather Faberge Casket _ This piece was made by Karl Faberge himself, and is of the rarest collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Faberge Jasper Hippo Figurine W/Diamond EyesKarl Faberge Jasper "Hippo" Figurine W/"56" Gold Set Genuine Mine-Cut Diamond Eyes in Leather Faberge Casket - This piece was made by Karl Faberge himself, and is of the rarest collectible quality, asSee Sold Price
Sold20235th century BC to the 3rd century BC Warring States period bronze vase inlaid with gold, silver andH. 71 cm. Weight 23000 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb403NsQRISee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase, QianLong Pr.H15.5CM, Mouth D12CM (Shipping estimation Within Europe & To USA & China mainland Ondoor: 130Euro) Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Sellier 35Hermes Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Sellier 35 W/Gold Hardware (Comes W/Dust Cover and Service Receipt) - This lovely handbag is the iconic Kelly bag by Hermes, constructed of the coveted shiny blackSee Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY, HETIAN JASPER VASEQING DYNASTY, HETIAN JASPER VASE H. 32 cm. W. 14.5 cm. Weight 3254 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Elephants & VasesFine Pair Chinese 20 Century Gilt & incised Bronze Elephants with gray Cloisonne, carrying Cloisonne Vases with gilt Lion Head and ring handles, the harness, saddle and blanket in champleve enamels raSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr 14 Kt Gold Peridot and White Sapphire EarringsPair of peridot and white sapphire 14 Kt gold earrings. Marked 14 kt gold. Includes seven small, round cut white sapphires and angular pear shaped peridot in a basket setting. Omega back. .47 grams toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped Reichstag, Project for BerlinChristo Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin 1994collage with pencil, enamel paint, photograph by Wolfgang Volz, crayon, charcoal, map and tape on panel 14 h × 11 w in (36 × 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes 2007 Brown/Orange Porosus Crocodile Birkin 35Hermes 2007 Brown/Orange Porosus Crocodile Two Tone Birkin 35 W/Palladium Hardware (Comes W/Dust Cover) - This exceptional handbag from Hermes is a must have for Hermes collectors and fashion lovers aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising: a£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE PAIRS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Of small size,£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE PAIRS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising:£35
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres matched pair French porcelain palace urns with bronze ormolu mounts 43"H x 10 1/2"W (one)$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BLACK GROUND VASES. Comprising a pair of£50
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA564 Pair Antique French Porcelain Hand Painted and Gilt Porcelain Vases as Lamps$50
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAmmi Phillips – Pair of Portraits of Ada and Georg Kesting$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALE19th Century French Painted Four-Panel Folding Screen, Room Divider$175(2 bids)