Sold2023IRON THREE FOLD FIRE SCREEN AND IRON TOOLS C 1930.Iron three fold fire screen and iron tools C 1930. Ht: 30" Wd: 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO MONKEY FIRE SCREEN C. 1930FRENCH ART DECO MONKEY FIRE SCREEN C. 1930. Comprising a charming wrought iron fire screen resting on three scroll feet and centered with a stylized palm tree from which hangs vines upon which rests pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Continental brass fireplace groupAssembled Continental brass fireplace group, 20th c., comprising a three-panel folding fire screen, cast iron fire grate, pair brass andirons, a set of tools incl. shovel, pair tongs, and brush, on stSee Sold Price
Sold20213 FOLD IRON FIRE SCREEN HAND HAMMERED DESIGNA three fold iron fire screen with hand hammered design. Ht: 34" Wd: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Brandt Hand-Forged Iron Art Deco Fire Screen 1930Edgar Brandt - attributed - Hand-Forged Iron Art Deco Fire Screen c1930. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 40.5"h x 46"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fireplaces Tools/Accessories,19th-20th C.Large lot of Brass/Iron Fireplace Tools/Accessories,19th-20th C. includes 3 fire screens,3 sets of fireplace tools, 4 andirons and pierced brass fender {TGRAY5100} (MM) Dimensions: Various Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Wrought Iron & Wire Fire Screen & ToolsEarly to mid 20th century. The piece has a three part hinged frame with nicely spiral and scrolling wrought details. The center frame hangs four fire tools nicely to match. H35" W56" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS THREE FOLD FIREPLACE SCREEN AND TOOLS C 1940.Brass three fold fireplace screen and tools C 1940. Screen: Ht: 28.75" Wd: 46.75" Dpth: 6" Tool Stand: Ht: 24" Dia: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Iron Fire Tools & ScreenBrass & Iron Fire Tools & Screen. 52" W 32 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Fire Screen & Black Iron Fireplace Tools on StandSet of 4 Black Iron Fireplace Tools on Stand & a matching black iron Fire Screen. Includes: ash shovel, natural grass brush, poker, and tongs. Stand measures 39 inches tall. Screen measures 32 x 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Early 19th c) FEDERAL BRASS & IRON FIRESCREEN(3) Brass finials surmount brass topped iron and wire screen with repeating spirals. 12 1/2 x 33 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Baroque filigree iron fire screenSpanish Baroque filigree iron fire screen, 18th c., possibly Colonial, the intricately scrolled metalwork with birds on a trestle base, 50"h x 49"l x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford,See Sold Price
Sold2015KENTON FIRE PUMPERc. 1930's, cast iron fire toy, open bench seat, service body features nickel vertical boiler and hose reel, extensive casting effects and details, side hose supports with original rubber hoses, seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Toothaker (Roycroft Artist) Iron Three-Panel Firescreen c1929Victor Toothaker (Roycroft Artist) Iron Three-Panel Firescreen c1929. Made for Elbert Hubbard II House 276 Maple St, East Aurora, NY. This piece sold at Kelly SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2020WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS & FIRE TOOLS, 20TH C.WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS & FIRE TOOLS, 20TH C. H 28", W 9.5", L 22" A pair of wrought iron andirons that measure, H28", W 9.5", and L 22". Together with a wrought iron fire tool set with Owl form handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE FIREPLACE SCREEN AND SET OF FIREPLACE TOOLSFINE BRONZE THREE FOLD FRENCH FIRE SCREEN AND A SET OF FIREPLACE TOOLS -30.5" HEIGHT-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION ,MINOR WEAR-DP11723ANX Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or haveSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco enameled wrought iron fire screenFrench Art Deco enameled wrought iron fire screen, Early 20th c., manner Gilbert Poillerat, 41"h x 22"w Provenance: Property removed from 740 Park Avenue, NY - 740 Park Avenue is one of the most desirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Oscar Bach Attributed Brass and Iron Fireplace Toolscirca 1925, not apparently signed, comprising: brass and iron stand with tiger mask terminals and trifid base, 30-1/2 x 13 x 11-1/2 in.; together with seven assorted brass and iron fire tools, three wSee Sold Price
Sold20193 FOLD SPANISH IRON SCREEN 1960A three fold Spanish iron screen circa 1960. Ht: 79" Wd: 17.5" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Green Floral Iron Fire Screen & FenderThree panel iron fire screen with pierced embossed flower, leaves and acanthus leaves. Matching scalloped fireplace fenderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Iron Fire Screen, Andirons and Fireplace Tools.Includes an iron fire screen (40.5" w x 39.5" h), 2 pair of andirons (11" w x 18.5" d x 22.5" h and 12" w x 17.5" d x 20.5" h) and a fireplace tool set (35.5" h). From a Piermont, NY estste.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass & Iron Fire Tools & Fire ScreenBrass & Iron Fire Tools & Fire Screen. 32 1/2" H - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20152 old iron fire place tools 49" H, early 20th C2 old iron fire place tools 49" H, early 20th CSee Sold Price
50 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Wrought Iron or Steel Implements, French, Italian, and German, 18th / Early 19th$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR FRENCH THREE ARM IRON WALL SCONCES IN THE GOTHIC STYLE C 1920.$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH OAK AND IRON CABINETS HAVING THREE CANTED DRAWERS C 1965.$75(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBENNETT MODEL #200 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.$2,000(2 bids)