Sold2022Rare etching n.4 from Book of Academies drawn from natural by François Boucher. Louis FéRare etching with number 4 from the Book of Academies by Francois Boucher painter of the Royal Academy ('Livre d'Academies dessines d'apres le naturel par François Boucher peintre du Roy') that iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catesby, Folio - Laurel-Tree of Carolina (Magnolia). 2-61We are pleased to offer this remarkable, originally hand-colored engraving from Mark Catesby’s The Natural History of Carolina, Florida and the Bahama Islands: Containing the Figures of Birds,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - Waltz DreamArtist: Louis Icart Title: Waltz Dream Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 16.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Drypoint etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - Gay TrioArtist: Louis Icart Title: Gay Trio Year: 1936 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching with hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Leda and the SwanArtist: Louis Icart Title: Leda and the Swan Year: 1934 Dimensions: 20in. by 30.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dry point etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart - ThoroughbredsArtist: Louis Icart Title: Thoroughbreds Year: 1939 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 34.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - IllusionArtist: Louis Icart Title: Illusion Year: 1940 Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of apprx. 100 in platinum Medium: Original drySee Sold Price
Sold2022Linke, Louis XV style Gilt Bronze Mahogany Fruit wood Vitrine Cabinet, attributed to Francois Linke,Linke, Louis XV style Gilt Bronze Mahogany Fruit wood Vitrine Cabinet, attributed to Francois Linke, Paris circa 1900. Raised pediment with marble top above glazed side cabinets and book-matched veneeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Antique Ladies Trunk C. 1900Louis Vuitton Antique Ladies Trunk C. 1900 - This antique Louis Vuitton has a rare and unique black canvas exterior trimmed with black leather and lozine, natural wood, golden brass rivets and classicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - IllusionArtist: Louis Icart Title: Illusion Year: 1940 Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of apprx. 100 in platinum Medium: Original drySee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Common, or Purple Crow-Blackbird. 221This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold20231862 Les Miserables 1st ed Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 9v Brussels1862 Les Miserables 1st ed Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 9v Brussels “Even the darkest night will end, and the sun will rise.” ― Victor Hugo, Les Misérables The best-knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Purple Martin. 45This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold20241861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly1861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly A rare collection of 19th-century newspapers from Frank Leslies Illustrated Newspaper. The issues found in this collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood MirrorsPair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood Mirrors third quarter 18th century, the mirror-inset giltwood surrounds outlined with rocaille-trimmed scrollwork, ornamented with meandering vines, acorns and flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Francois Boucher, Elegant figures, 4After Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Elegant figures in landscapes (4)oil on canvasoval format49 x 33in (124.5 x 84cm) Provenance:Sold Property of a Southern Gentleman, BonhamSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Rare Natural Burmese Ruby Bracelet15 Burmese Rubies Approximately 19.38 Carats Surrounded By Approximately 2.75 Carats White Diamonds Set In 14k White Gold. See GIA Certification And Appraisal By Scrolling Through All Photos. 7 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C School Francois Boucher, Diana and Endymion18th C Oil On Canvas, School of Francois Boucher (1703-1770), Diana and the Shepherd Endymion. Canvas measures 13 inches H x 9.75 W, frame measures 16.5 x 13.5 inches. Some loss to ornate, high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. PalmerRare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. Palmer - first edition with 11 original fold-out plates. Tooled leather cover - slight break where front cSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONLouis Icart - "Intimacy" Etching, Drypoint and Aquatint in Colors on Paper Pencil Signed$100(1 bid)