Sold2021Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Piedmont," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, gallery title label (Samini Art Gallery, Orinda, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "The Yellow Home (Reliez Valley Road)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Benicia with a Palm Tree," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Pedro Point, Pacifica," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, gallery title label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Martinelli Farm (Inverness)," 1993, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Near Grae Eagle," 2001, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Pamela GloverPamela Glover (American, 1924-2010), "Pescadero," 1991, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, gallery label (Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 18"h x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Street with Buildings.' 1970. Watercolor and paint stick on paper. Signed and dated in pen, 23 1/2" x 32". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEHUDITH SOBEL (AMERICAN 1924- 2010)Untitled (still life.) Oil on canvas, 2005 Dimension: Framed H 29" x W 35", canvas H 24" x W 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pamela Glover (1924- 2010) CaliforniaLANDSCAPE WITH BLUE TREES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 20 x 24”, frame 21 ½ x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Concrete Sculpture, Don QuixoteSigned abstract figural sculpture of Don Quixote's head wearing a hat. White concrete with white accent paint. Artist signed on the side. Artist: Elmo Gideon Dimensions: 11.5"L x 7"W x 6.5"H Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a wooden frame with a cloth mat. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 23.5in L x 27.5in H x 3in D. Sight size: 15.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an impressionism style painting of several sailboats on a harbor. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 31in H x 1.25in D. Sight size: 13.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a golden metal frame. Depicts an abstract style painting with an impasto technique. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 25in H x 1.5in D. Sight size: 13.5in W x 23.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a white painted frame with a golden metal trim. Depicts in an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait of a man. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 28.5in W x 40.25in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a fisherman in his boat pulling his catch in from the lake. Trees in the background. Artist signed on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a wooden frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 19.75in W x 23.5in H x 2.5in D. Sight size: 14.75in W x 18.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a painted plaster frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting portrait of a man wearing a hat. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 25.25in W x 28.75in H x 2.25in D. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Tile, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame with brown woven mat. Depicts an impressionism style painting of figures walking through a city. Artist signed on the lower left. Frame size: 12in W x 15in H x 1.25in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Doors Carving the Rock 1989Noland, Kenneth (American, 1924-2010), Doors: Carving the Rock, 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted to wood panel, with color Plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36.75 x 35 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract with 2 FacesLot 43 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract with 2 Faces (1949) oil on canvas signed lower left 50 x 38 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Two Male Forms in AbstractLot 23 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Two Male Forms in Abstract (1951) oil on canvas signed lower right 42 x 36 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Untitled (Man with Fish)Lot 173 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Untitled (Man with Fish) oil on canvas 49 x 38 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 39 x 1 inches, wood strip frame Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia KoopaletSee Sold Price