Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee, (Maquette), 1996 bronze, 38/50 22 x 18 x 9 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 1996 38/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold202246002: Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Not Afraid of Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Not Afraid of Pawnee (Bust), 1996 Bronze with polychrome 25-1/2 inches (64.8 cm) high on a 1-1/2 inch (3See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 1995 painted bronze American HorsesMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), American Horses (From the Warrior Series), Maquette edition, 1992-1995, lost wax cast and painted bronze, 31 x 18 x 8 inches, cast incised signature, date and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary Western Bronze(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) Lakota Hoofprints, 1996, edition 113/250, from the Artifact Series, signed "Dave McGary", cold painted and patinated bronze, 3-1/2 x 8 x 8 in. with wood base ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary Western Bronze(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) Home Sweet Home, 1998, edition 70/250, from the Artifact Series, signed on naturalistic base "Dave McGary '9_" , with thumb print, cold painted and patinated bronze, 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 2006 painted bronze The Honor DressMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), The Honor Dress, Maquette, 2006 (Native American Woman’s Series), painted bronze, 23 x 18 x 13 inches, cast signature and numbered 1/60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's HeirloomDave McGary (American, 1958-2013), Grandmother's Heirloom2001, Native American Women’s Series, bronze with hand-detailed patina and polychrome, edition number 78/100, with artist signature and fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary Bronze 'Young Men of the Enemy..."Dave McGary, American (1958-2013) 'Young Men of the Enemy Fear His Horses' polychromed bronze warrior and his horse on swivel wood base. Numbered 18/50, signed and thumb print on base, name plaque onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave Mcgary American Carrier of the Sun SculptureGuaranteed Authentic, Signed and numbered limited edition polychrome bronze sculpture by Dave McGary (1958-2013 New Mexico / Arizona) "Carrier of the Sun" depicts a fierce Native American warrior in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Lucero, Chin WarriorMichael Lucero Chin Warrior (from the Reclamation series) 1996glazed and hand-painted earthenware, found cement sculpture 21 h x 10.5 w x 5.25 d in (53 x 27 x 13 cm) Glazed signature to reversSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - 2018 Topps Archives Signature Series Martinez, Baerga, Stieb, and Sheffield4 - 2018 Topps Archives Signature Series Edgar Martinez 1995 Topps 4/8, Carlos Baerga Auto on 1992 Topps Gold Winner 25/39, Dave Stieb 1984 Glossy 10/11, and Gary Sheffield 1996 Topps 1/20See Sold Price
Sold20211996 Topps Baseball Series 2 Jumbo Cello PackFactory Sealed Cello Pack. Exclusive Road Warrior insert in Every Pack Look for randomly inserted Mickey Mantle Finest and Finest RefractorsSee Sold Price
Sold20211996 Topps Baseball Series 2 Jumbo Cello PackFactory Sealed Cello Pack. Exclusive Road Warrior insert in Every Pack Look for randomly inserted Mickey Mantle Finest and Finest RefractorsSee Sold Price
Sold20211996 Topps Baseball Series 2 Jumbo Cello PackFactory Sealed Cello Pack. Exclusive Road Warrior insert in Every Pack Look for randomly inserted Mickey Mantle Finest and Finest RefractorsSee Sold Price
Sold20211996 Topps Baseball Series 2 Jumbo Cello PackFactory Sealed Cello Pack. Exclusive Road Warrior insert in Every Pack Look for randomly inserted Mickey Mantle Finest and Finest RefractorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary, "Battle Of Two Hearts"Bronze, cast 2/50, 46 inches overall height (Shipping Dimensions: 46x16x25 inches - 83 lbs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) In Victory I Stand, (Masterwork), 2001 bronze, 8/40 40 x 17 x 21 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 2001 8/40 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
2023CROW KING - BRONZE SCULPTURE BY DAVE MCGARYDave McGary (American, 1958–2013) - Crow King. Medium: polychrome bronze. Size: 23 x 30 x 10 in. Dave McGary's sculptures are bronze WITH staggering realism. McGary sculpted proud historicallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1996 Yankees World Series Team Signed Game bat Derek Jeter Rivera 25 + Auto PSA$5,200
21 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMELVIN SOKOLSKY (1933-2022) Over New York, from the Bubble series. 1963; printed 1996.$1,900
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Treasure Hunt Series-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1996-97 Kenner Star Wars Collector Series Figs-MIB-NOS$50