Sold2021Signed Art Deco Style Embossed Glass Serving PlateRadiating Sun Dial Pattern, cut glass from underside, Signed ‘ Val’ in center circle on backside, possibly for Val St Lambert, thick walled glass with rainbow vector, 11.75 in. Diameter. Perfect SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three silver plate flatware sets including: Art Deco style signed "Community Plate" which includesThree silver plate flatware sets including: Art Deco style signed "Community Plate" which includes 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 fish forks, 12 teaspoons, and 12 soup spoons - the set is in veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff aka Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Signed SerigraphSilver foil serigraph from Mirage series titled "Soiree". Depicting a beautiful Art Deco style lady. Signed in plate lower right. Measures 39" x 32" including frame, 27" x 20" image only.See Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces art, deco style watercolor, etching by Joichi Hoshi & watercolor of a house, by Helen3 pieces art, deco style watercolor, etching by Joichi Hoshi & watercolor of a house, by Helen Scholz (?), the watercolor is signed Casey Robertson and has applied silver paint, 22.75" by 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle Silver-Plate Sauce BoatChristofle French silver-plate Art Deco style sauce boat, signed underside. Measures 2.25"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Wheat Pattern Cut Glass Large PlateArtist signed studio art cut glass charger plate. Art deco style wheat design with deep cutting. Mystery artist signature lower border. Measures 14 1/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and scratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 2 Russian Decorated Place PlatesPainted and enameled designs of Art Deco style. Signed and stamped on verso. 9.5"Dia. Private collection of a Russian family, Catskills NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE PAINTING CARTIER JEWELRY DESIGN COLLAGEA vintage French Art Deco style Vever jewelry design collage of sketches on the dark emerald backgroundconsisting of detailed paintings of rings. Some signed, Vever Paris, lower right. Framed. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart Style Art Deco Colored Etching and Aquatint SignedLouis Icart Style Art Deco Colored Etching and Aquatint Signed , Signature is illegible, 22/250, 14 x 20", 21 x 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Lalique Salad Plate 7.5" Verneuil 'Wheat' Design Art Deco12 Lalique Verneuil salad plate with the Art Deco Style Wheatsheaf pattern. Post 50s signed on the base "Lalique France." Made in France Dimensions: 19.5 cm. (7.75 in.) Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff aka Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Signed SerigraphSilver foil serigraph titled "Symphony In Black". Depicting a beautiful Art Deco style lady with her dog. Signed in plate lower right. Measures 34" x 30.5" including frame, 22" x 18" image only.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Art Glass Vase Signed Suzanne 24"H x 9"WArt Deco Art Glass Vase Signed Suzanne 24"H x 9"W; Etching in style of Erte. LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM FARMINGTON, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Gay Trio, 1936" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Gay Trio, 1936". Size. 19 1/2"w x 26"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France, and latSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph. Size 21 1/2"w x 17 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Happy Birthday" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Happy Birthday" - , Size. 25 1/2"w x 19 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Fishing" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Fishing", Size. 25 1/2"w x 20"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France, and later moveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "Puppies" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "Puppies" - Size. 30"w x 24"h. Drypoint etching watercolor. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in ToulouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart "The Swing" - Seal and Signed Etching Lithograph.Louis Icart "The Swing" -. Size. 25 1/2"w x 19 1/2"h. About the Artist: Louis Icart (1888-1950) was a French artist and printmaker known for his Art Deco style. He was born in Toulouse, France, and laSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ERTE ART DECO STYLE FRAMED PRINT 35.5"ERTE ART DECO STYLE FRAMED PRINT | DECORATIVE 1920'S ERA WALL ART-35.5" X 26" APPROX TO FRAME-SIGNED IN PLATE-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP6622See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Pop Art Collage Etching 1960-1970Primarily an etching but seems to be done with multiple plates. Contains stencil styled lettering. Contain AP artist print marking on lower right corner. Appears to be signed on lower right corner illSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Louis Icart "Coursing II" Art Deco EtchingFramed & Signed Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) "Coursing II" 1929 Art Deco Etching. Features elegant woman with 3 greyhounds. Copyrighted and dated in the plate. #284/500 in lower left corneraccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Modern PrintsComprising, one depictures figures in park, signed "Maguette," a collage style print signed in plate "F. Jaffe 1967," and a black and white etching of a man, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 15/100. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) SpanishLA PLONGEUSE (B.1322), 1932, etching with collage, signed in pencil lower right, plate 5 3/8 x 4 ½", full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumUNTITLED, aquatint etching with currency collage on Japan paper, signed and numbered 66/90 in pencil, plate 6 ½ x 11”, sheet 15 ¼ x 22 ½”.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Flying Fairy Angel Bronze Art Deco Style Statue Signed By Artist - 10lbs$450(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1937 Clare Leighton 3/40 Woman with Flowers Signed Woodblock Art Print$900
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsGirl & Cat, An Art Deco Style Aldo Vitaleh Signed Original Bronze Figurine Group$400
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Signed Judith Jack Sterling Onyx & Marcasite Art Deco Style Ring Size 7$64
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Erte Zeus Serigraph Embossed With Gold/Silver Foil LE Artist Proof$1