Sold2023abstract, 1964 / Study at a Window, 1966John Klinkenberg, American (1913 - 1968), abstract, 1964 / Study at a Window, 1966, oil on paper / 2 lithograph exhibition posters, 23 1/2"H x 17 1/2"W (sight), 35"H x 28"W (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2022PEARSULL AFRICAN AMERICAN MODERN ABSTRACTModern abstract gouache/oil on paper by African American artist. Purchased at Greenwich Art Fair, NYC. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 23.5", (Sight) H 19.5" x W 14.5" Condition: Some rubbing to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Vlasek-Hails, American (1938 - 2004), Midland, 1998, oil on paper, 18 7/8"H x 23 7/8"WDoris Vlasek-Hails American (1938 - 2004) Midland, 1998 oil on paper Titled and dated lower left and signed lower right. Hails received her BFA from the School of the Art Institute of Chicago. She wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Reclining Woman, Raphael Soyer(American, 1899-1987), signed l.l. Sight size: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antanas Zemaitis (1876-1966 Lithuanian)Campers in a valley landscape, signed and dated lower right: A. Zemaitis / 23, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 33.5'' W, est: $7000/9000 Provenance: Estate, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024John Whorf (1903 - 1959) AmericanJohn Whorf (1903 - 1959) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 14"in W and 18"in H x 22"in W with frame Biography: A native of Boston, John Whorf became a watercolorist known for his depictioSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brega, "Thomas Jefferson Trompe L'Oeil" oilDavid Brega, "Thomas Jefferson Trompe L'Oeil" oil on board, 2004. Signed and dated lower right, "David Brega '04". Board: 43.25"H x 33.75"W; Frame: 51.25"H x 42.375"W. PROVENANCE: Hammer Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (India, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "Beyond the Valley," Tantric Art, abstract composition in green, red and blue, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 62' on reverse. Image: 33.75" H X 34" W; frame: 34.75" X 35"See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCharles Salis Kaelin (19 December 1858, in Cincinnati – 28 March 1929, in Rockport,$300(1 bid)