Sold2023WILLIAM HUGHES (United Kingdom, 1842-1901), Still life of fruit., Oil on board, 10.5” xWILLIAM HUGHESUnited Kingdom, 1842-1901Still life of fruit. Signed lower left “W. Hughes”.Oil on board, 10.5” x 18.5”. Framed 15” x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Hughes (British, 1842 - 1901), still life withWilliam Hughes (British, 1842 - 1901), still life with red and blue flowers, oil on board, signed lower left "W. Hughes", 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HOUNSOM BYLES (United Kingdom, 1872-1916), Still life of fruit., Oil on canvas,13" x 17".WILLIAM HOUNSOM BYLESUnited Kingdom, 1872-1916Still life of fruit. Signed lower right "W.N. Byles Jr.".Oil on canvas,13" x 17". Framed 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020William Hughes, Still Life with Plums and AppleWilliam Hughes (British, 1842-1901). Still Life with Plums and Apple, 1878. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'W Hughes 1878' lower left. Measures 9 in. high x 12 in. wide (with frame 19 in. high x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Hughes, Still Life with Grapes and PeachWilliam Hughes (British, 1842-1901). Still Life with Grapes and Peach, 1878. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'W Hughes 1878' lower left. Measures 9 in. high x 12 in. wide (with frame 19 in. high x 22See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM HUGHES (British 1842-1901) A PAINTING, "StillWILLIAM HUGHES (British 1842-1901) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Robin, Grapes, Shell, Peaches, Plums and Greek Pitcher," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R. 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, *STILL LIFE FRUIT* , APPROXIMATELY 28 IN X 32 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Velma Dozier (1901-1988, TX), Pears, 1929Velma Davis Dozier (1901-1988, Texas), still life with fruit, 1929, oil on artist board image: 21 x 18" Provenance: The Estate of Otis Dozier, Dallas, Texas Co-founder of the Dallas School of CreativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Louise Kellogg HilbertLouise Kellogg Hilbert (American, 1901-1988), Still Life with Fruit, oil on board, unsigned, overall (with frame): 18.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) TITLE: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 22 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Jan Nosek (American), Oil Paintings(2) Jan Nosek (American, 1876-1966): Still Life with Roses, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 12" canvas; Still Life Compote with Fruit, signed lower right, oil on board, 12" x 8-7/8" overall,See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Jones of Bath, Still Life with Fruit and BirdWilliam Jones of Bath (British, 18th century), still life with fruit and bird, oil on canvas mounted on board, 1775, 20" x 25" and 24" x 29" frame. Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Moore, Pompano Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STILL LIFE SIGNED C. 1940WILLIAM MALHERBE (French 1894-1951)Impressionist Still Life with Fruit - C. 1940Oil on boardSigned and dated lower left20 inches x 24 inches (51 x 61 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgewood Fairyland Lustre Still Life PaintingUnited Kingdom,20th Century Depicts four vases, one covered vase, one plate, and three Wedgwood bowls in various Fairyland Lustre patterns designed by Daisy Makeig-Jones. Oil on board,Board 12 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Mid Century American O/B Still LifePossibly Eugenia Rhoads, American 1901-1995) Oil on board "Still Life with Fruit". Signed Rhoads and dated '57. Good condition. Measures 8" x 12", frame measures 14" x 18". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM VON SCHLEGELL FRUIT STILL LIFEoil on artist board. Schlegell (b1884-d1950). Framed 14.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN OIL ON BOARDWILLIAM STODDARD LOUGHRAN BUCKS COUNTY PA. ARTIST, 1901-1969, OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE , APPROXIMATELY 30 IN X 36 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Still Life with FruitFemale American Artist, Still Life of Tropical Fruit, oil on canvas mounted on board, signed Pauline B. Williams, framed 18 ¾ in. x 23 ½ in. without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Clare Oil on Canvas Still Life of FruitGeorge Clare (United Kingdom, England, 1835 - 1900) framed oil on canvas still life of fruit, signed lower right, 9 1/2"h x 13 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. O/B STILL LIFE, SIGNED W.M. BROWN.A 19th C. oil on wood board, tabletop still life with fruit, signed lower right, W.M. Brown. Board 16” x 11.5”, Overall in elaborate gilt frame 26” x 22”. Provenance: ChristiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Loughran (1901 - 1969) Oil on BoardA floral still life, unsigned. Dimension:18" x 14 1/2", the frame 24" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023William S. Loughran (1901 - 1969) Oil on BoardA floral still life, signed at the lower right. Dimension:19 1/2" x 15 1/2", the frame 26 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK JAN HANS WIJK (DUTCH 1901-1990) OIL ON BOARDHENDRIK JAN HANS WIJK (DUTCH 1901-1990) OIL ON BOARD LAID ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, SIGNED. 22 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 27 X 27"See Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907$50
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStill Life Oil on Board Painting School of Henry Hensche$400